Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 112,457 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,345 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,555,391 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Evangeline Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 25 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 4)





Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Saluki   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Toy Poodle   Tinkilees Drama Queen


Group 1 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   33
Group 2nd    Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   31
Group 4th    Fleetwing's The Blue Fairy   Flat-Coated Retriever   24
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    20
Group 2nd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    18
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    15
BPIG   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    16
Group 4th   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher    15
BPIG    Eisenberg's Heartbreaker   Rottweiler    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    12
Group 3rd   Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower   Welsh Terrier    9
Group 4th   Ch Lookinglass Miss Murphy Brown   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    8
BPIG   
Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   15
Group 3rd    Tinkilees Drama Queen   Toy Poodle   14
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   13
BPIG    Tinkilees Drama Queen   Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   17
Group 3rd    Shalyn's Most Auspicious   French Bulldog    13
Group 4th   Ch Bijzondere Tribute to Seawind   Keeshond    11
BPIG    Vetset Blueskies Nick Of Time   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    22
Group 4th   Ch Windkist Handyman   Puli    21
BPIG   
Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,555,392



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan