Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 3, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie
Kerry Blue Terrier  Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie
Pekingese   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    33
Group 3rd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Golden Retriever   29
Group 4th   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   21
BPIG    Legacyk Flrcrk Sincerely Yours   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Duurstede's Charm Of Kukali



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    18
Group 3rd   
GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound    10
BPIG    Sugarbaby von der Oelmuhle   Irish Wolfhound    N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TG Mi Vida Loca



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher    18
Group 3rd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    14
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    10
BPIG    Woodrott's Riding Shotgun   Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Rally Round The Flag



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan   Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    5
BPIG   
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Curriewood Will Dig For Gold



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cantabile Toivo



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    32
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]   Italian Greyhound   31
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    27
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dru's Proud As Heck



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Heuberg It's Magic



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    12
Group 4th   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog    11
BPIG    Amity Mystical Hidden Fantasy O'Sanvar   Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Owenbriar's Bewitched



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity Mystical Hidden Fantasy O'Sanvar



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Group 7 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    14
Group 3rd    Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd    13
Group 4th   Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel   Bouvier des Flandres   7
BPIG    Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ewenique's Its All About Mee



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi



Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By