Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, November 14, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Bulldog  
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Raydachs Firefly SW
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 4th   GCh Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG    Marsuvica's Midnight Magic   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's When You Dare



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kriegers Ridge Pink Champagne Zinnia



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrys-Haefen Third Time Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

Reserve Winners Dog
Skip Justin Time For The Fare

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

Open Dog Class
1st Skip Justin Time For The Fare

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Backroad Heineken Light


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Chrys-Haefen Third Time Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenpenny Keeps Play N

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Third Time Charm
2nd Tenpenny Keeps Play N


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-6-3-3)
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Winners: (4-6-3-3)
Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Select Dog
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up


Winners Dog: (4-6-3-3)
Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Labradale's Remember When

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royal Flush's Tucker Me Out

Open Dog Class
1st Labradale's Remember When
2nd I Keep On Loving You Of Misty Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Select Dog
Ch Whitepoint's Fly'n 2 Celticfyre


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Reserve Winners Dog
Kare's Keepin' The Faith

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltydog's Marsh Runner

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kare's Keepin' The Faith

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Little Bouy Blue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Breakaway


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Best Puppy In Breed
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ananiah's Smokin Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ananiah Princess Fiona


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Moka


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 2nd   
Raydachs Firefly SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Raydachs Firefly SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Miloki's Abstract Art



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Miloki's Abstract Art

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miloki's Abstract Art


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Corkery's Caught In The Act



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kleinteck's Midnight Starr Ml

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC

Open Bitch Class
1st Kleinteck's Midnight Starr Ml


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's A Little Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's My Name Is Michael


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's My Name Is Michael


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raydachs Firefly SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Raydachs Firefly SW


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Livewire's Awesome Impact SW


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raydachs Firefly SW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raydachs Firefly SW


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Best Puppy In Breed
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Maribeso Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Maribeso Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Maribeso Written In The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Maribeso Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso's Acadian Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Written In The Stars
2nd Maribeso's Acadian Tale


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 4th   
Wasenshi's Masked Man
  Akita   20
BPIG   
Shorelines East West Shameless
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trieste's Disorderly Conduct   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Masked Man



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elharlen's Great Choice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back

Select Bitch
Ch Elharlen's Valentia


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Briley's Black Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stray Cat Strut Dot Ca
2nd Katmandu Dot Ca


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st The Cat's Pyjamas Dot Ca
2nd On The Catwalk Dot Ca

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Briley's Time Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Shadow's When In Rome


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Shadow's When In Rome

Open Dog Class
1st Black Shadow's When In Rome



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwest Becca

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
CasaBali's Bow N Arrow

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Xena De Lefaivre 2e

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorelines East West Shameless


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
CasaBali's Bow N Arrow

Reserve Winners Dog
Ck Harlequin Dekosters Thomas

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ck Harlequin Dekosters Thomas

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st CasaBali's Bow N Arrow


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Xena De Lefaivre 2e

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shorelines East West Shameless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xena De Lefaivre 2e


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Karleo's Full Moon Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyroni Sails To Monark

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Full Moon Faith
2nd Pyroni Sails To Monark


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount's Get Rhythm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount's Get Rhythm

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissmount's Get Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Devincourts Beyond the Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Devincourts Beyond the Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Devincourts Beyond the Sea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Devincourts Beyond the Sea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alegup's Call Me Rufus




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Athena XII



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kirraz J'adore J'adore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kirraz J'adore J'adore


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mitchells Midnight Run

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme

Best Puppy In Breed
Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme

Reserve Winners Dog
Ringkona's Yukon Quest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme
2nd Ringkona's Yukon Quest


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Mitchells Midnight Run

Open Bitch Class
1st Mitchells Midnight Run


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brightrain's Country Girl   Border Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   23
Group 3rd    Mersey Allegro Con Brio   Manchester Terrier   20
Group 4th    Gateway's Chocolate Chip   Cairn Terrier   19
BPIG    Brightrain's Country Girl   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumphill's Ticadeeboo   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Regalridge Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Brightrain's Country Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Country Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Brightrain's Country Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightrain's Irish Eyes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Country Girl
2nd Brightrain's Irish Eyes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Princess's Zoey Bright Eyes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Gateway's Chocolate Chip


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Princess's Zoey Bright Eyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's In the Spotlight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Princess's Zoey Bright Eyes

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's In the Spotlight


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Best Puppy In Breed
Mersey Allegro Con Brio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mersey Allegro Con Brio


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luckyhill Willys Quadermaster


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckyhill Elegante Sophia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalimar's Breton Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalimar's Breton Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Chatworth's Lady Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chatworth's Lady Mary


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   13
BPIG   
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sedosos Miki Tiiquana

Best Puppy In Breed
Sedosos Miki Tiiquana


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sedosos Miki Tiiquana

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sedosos Miki Tiiquana

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue

Select Bitch
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Select Bitch
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mawenpaw's One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Lordships Beauty Of The Orchid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maskarade's Heart Of The Dragon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lordships Beauty Of The Orchid

Open Bitch Class
1st Lordships Beauty Of The Orchid


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Sassy Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zatua Atua Nove Kasio




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd    Halo's Journey To Victory Lane   Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   3
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loghavens I Only Have I's For You   Shih Tzu   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Oakwood v Kaitler Midnight Train to Georgia   German Pinscher   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Jax Teller


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Muldoon Jax Teller

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muldoon Jax Teller



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Sun Tea Dancing in Red Lace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onsengeltje Infinite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Infinite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dewkists Lil Black Dress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Best Puppy In Breed
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dewkists Lil Black Dress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dewkists Lil Black Dress

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business
2nd Jayron's MissB Haven


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Oakwood v Kaitler Midnight Train to Georgia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Halo's Journey To Victory Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal's Journey to Halos

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Halo's Journey To Victory Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Journey To Victory Lane


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Opal's Journey to Halos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halo's New Journey To Opal's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's New Journey To Opal's
2nd Halo's Journey to Opal's

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opal's Journey to Halos

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Loghavens I Only Have I's For You

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   30
Group 2nd    Millertime's American Glory Girl   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Risingstar's Take Two
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th    Chaotic's Legacy   Briard   16
BPIG    Millertime's American Glory Girl   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seafarer's Tsunami   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Dusousbois Pocket Boy Zelo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Risingstar's Take Two

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Risingstar's Take Two

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar's Take Two

Select Dog
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof

Select Bitch
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Risingstar's Take Two

Reserve Winners Dog
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Risingstar's Take Two

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Open Dog Class
1st Aussieacres Greenvale Bronson


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Novacoast EZ To Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dunroamin's Breaking Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ To Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Breaking Dawn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Totally Nova

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Finally There


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Best Puppy In Breed
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winjammer's Bella Testarossa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winjammer's Bella Testarossa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chaotic's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chaotic's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cardross In With A Bang

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross In With A Bang


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Millertime's American Glory Girl


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Ziegercamp Milton

Reserve Winners Dog
Pacco von Micurs

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pacco von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Ziegercamp Milton


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Millertime's American Glory Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Immerzu High Fidelity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu Guessing Game




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch NIkkilen's Designer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunnyseas Song Sung Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables No Time To Chill


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables No Time To Chill


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Sunnyseas Song Sung Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunnyseas Song Sung Blue

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seafarer's Tsunami
2nd Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Dusousbois Pocket Boy Zelo


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Open Bitch Class
1st Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Fiery Tamarack


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:58:46 AM