Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, November 15, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 4th   
Whitepoint's Fly'n 2 Celticfyre
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
BPIG    Madabout's Sgt Pepper   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's Topthat Fireball



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Make A Wish


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tenpenny Keeps Play N

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Skip Justin Time For The Fare

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Skip Justin Time For The Fare

Open Dog Class
1st Skip Justin Time For The Fare


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Tenpenny Keeps Play N

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldhaven's You've Got Me Babe

Open Bitch Class
1st Tenpenny Keeps Play N

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldhaven's Last Ripple


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-6-3-3)
High-On Veysey's Meadow Violet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Winners: (4-6-3-3)
High-On Veysey's Meadow Violet

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Select Dog
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up

Select Bitch
Ch Brush&Marsh Cedarwood's West Coast Kate


Winners Dog: (4-6-3-3)
Labradale's Remember When

Reserve Winners Dog
Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Sgt Pepper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royal Flush's Tucker Me Out

Open Dog Class
1st Labradale's Remember When
2nd I Keep On Loving You Of Misty Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Whitepoint's Fly'n 2 Celticfyre

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltydog's Marsh Runner


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Kare's Little Bouy Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltydog's Marsh Runner

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kare's Keepin' The Faith

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Little Bouy Blue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Moka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zoldmali Moka


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire
  Basenji   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   18
BPIG   
Ch Raydachs Firefly SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Corkery's Caught In The Act

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Corkery's Caught In The Act



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Dairun Show Must Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Dairun Show Must Go On

Reserve Winners Dog
Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dairun Show Must Go On


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kleinteck's Midnight Starr Ml

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC

Open Bitch Class
1st Kleinteck's Midnight Starr Ml


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's A Little Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's My Name Is Michael


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's My Name Is Michael


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raydachs Firefly SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Raydachs Firefly SW


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Livewire's Awesome Impact SW


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raydachs Firefly SW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raydachs Firefly SW


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Best Puppy In Breed
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

Best Puppy In Breed
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Maribeso Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso's Acadian Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Written In The Stars
2nd Maribeso's Acadian Tale


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Athena XII
  Saint Bernard   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 3rd   
Wasenshi's Masked Man
  Akita   26
Group 4th   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   25
BPIG    Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trieste's Miss Demeanor   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wasenshi's Masked Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wasenshi's Masked Man



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
D'imier Island Girl V Bernova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
D'imier Island Girl V Bernova

Open Bitch Class
1st D'imier Island Girl V Bernova


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Elharlen's Valentia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Black Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Briley's Black Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Black Onyx

Select Bitch
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Briley's Black Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Katmandu Dot Ca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Briley's Time Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Shadow's When In Rome


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Shadow's When In Rome

Open Dog Class
1st Black Shadow's When In Rome



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Shorelines East West Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
CasaBali's Bow N Arrow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shorelines East West Shameless

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorelines East West Shameless

Select Bitch
Ch Xena De Lefaivre 2e


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
CasaBali's Bow N Arrow

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st CasaBali's Bow N Arrow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shorelines East West Shameless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount's Get Rhythm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount's Get Rhythm

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissmount's Get Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Devincourts Beyond the Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Devincourts Beyond the Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Devincourts Beyond the Sea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Devincourts Beyond the Sea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alegup's Call Me Rufus




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Athena XII



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kirraz J'adore J'adore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kirraz J'adore J'adore


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mitchells Midnight Run

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ringkona's Yukon Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ringkona's Yukon Quest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ringkona's Yukon Quest


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mitchells Midnight Run

Open Bitch Class
1st Mitchells Midnight Run


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
Group 2nd    Luckyhill Elegante Sophia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   18
Group 4th    Gateway's Chocolate Chip   Cairn Terrier   17
BPIG    Luckyhill Elegante Sophia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly
  Airedale Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Brightrain's Country Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Country Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brightrain's Country Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightrain's Irish Eyes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Country Girl
2nd Brightrain's Irish Eyes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's In the Spotlight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gateway's Chocolate Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Gateway's Chocolate Chip


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bernfield's In the Spotlight

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's In the Spotlight


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Best Puppy In Breed
Mersey Allegro Con Brio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mersey Allegro Con Brio


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckyhill Elegante Sophia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalimar's Breton Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalimar's Breton Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   15
Group 4th   Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember   Papillon   14
BPIG   
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sedosos Miki Tiiquana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sedosos Miki Tiiquana

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sedosos Miki Tiiquana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Kildrummy's Tri To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Select Bitch
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mawenpaw's One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Maskarade's Heart Of The Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lordships Beauty Of The Orchid



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lordships Beauty Of The Orchid

Open Bitch Class
1st Lordships Beauty Of The Orchid


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Sassy Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zatua Atua Nove Kasio




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Opal's Journey to Halos   Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aristocrafts Back in Business
  French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Jax Teller


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Muldoon Jax Teller

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muldoon Jax Teller



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Sun Tea Dancing in Red Lace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onsengeltje Infinite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Infinite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dewkists Lil Black Dress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Best Puppy In Breed
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dewkists Lil Black Dress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dewkists Lil Black Dress

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business
2nd Jayron's MissB Haven


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Balladair's Firestarter

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair's Firestarter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Balladair's Firestarter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Balladair's Firestarter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Opal's Journey to Halos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo's Journey To Victory Lane

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Opal's Journey to Halos

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal's Journey to Halos

Select Dog
Ch Symarun's Your Cheating Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Opal's Journey to Halos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halo's New Journey To Opal's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's New Journey To Opal's
2nd Halo's Journey to Opal's

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opal's Journey to Halos

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Loghavens I Only Have I's For You

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch SweetNSour Blue Velvet
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   Ch Immerzu Guessing Game   Puli   17
Group 4th   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   15
BPIG    Millertime's American Glory Girl   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bredright Fiery Tamarack   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Dusousbois Pocket Boy Zelo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch SweetNSour Blue Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Select Bitch
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Reserve Winners Dog
Aussieacres Greenvale Bronson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Open Dog Class
1st Aussieacres Greenvale Bronson


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dunroamin's Breaking Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Open Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Breaking Dawn

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Finally There


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Best Puppy In Breed
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Steel Grey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Steel Grey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chaotic's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chaotic's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cardross In With A Bang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Overland Edge of Glory

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross In With A Bang
2nd Overland Edge of Glory


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Millertime's American Glory Girl


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Pacco von Micurs

Reserve Winners Dog
Ziegercamp Milton

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pacco von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Ziegercamp Milton


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Millertime's American Glory Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Immerzu Guessing Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu High Fidelity




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Nikkilen's Star Mission

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunnyseas Song Sung Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Select Dog
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables No Time To Chill


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Dusousbois Pocket Boy Zelo


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Open Bitch Class
1st Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Fiery Tamarack


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By