Woodstock & District Canine Association
Monday, July 11, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 228 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    Egerton's Raptor On The Wing




Group 1 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    54
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    50
Group 4th   
Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    48
BPIG    Egerton's Raptor On The Wing   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    9
Group 4th    Foxcliffe Mystical Windgazer   Scottish Deerhound   8
BPIG    Edenhill Absolutely Free   Bloodhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    41
Group 2nd   
Carters Commander & Chief
  Rottweiler    40
Group 3rd   Ch Solar's Solar Wind   Doberman Pinscher    38
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    29
BPIG    Kim Von Landotz   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    21
Group 4th   Ch Symphonie's Full Metal Jacket   Kerry Blue Terrier   19
BPIG    Traymar Terydale HK Affair Of The Heart   Airedale Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    34
Group 4th    Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills   Papillon    32
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   12
Group 4th   Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Memories   Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    26
Group 3rd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   25
Group 4th    Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
BPIG    Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By