Woodstock & District Canine Association
Monday, July 11, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 228 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    Egerton's Raptor On The Wing








Group 1 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    54
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    50
Group 4th   
Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    48
BPIG    Egerton's Raptor On The Wing   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dapper des Vives



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tylerthyme Marshall Law



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barcath Sunday Special



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Shadymist Ambercroft Workout



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitehot's Pride And Prejudice



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crimsonacre Windjammer



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Top Gun Mustang Sally



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tollchester Wish's 4 Nopper



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    9
Group 4th    Foxcliffe Mystical Windgazer   Scottish Deerhound   8
BPIG    Edenhill Absolutely Free   Bloodhound    N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Absolutely Free



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stoneleigh Spot On ML



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foothills Its Elementary Mydear Watson Cermel



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxcliffe Mystical Windgazer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    41
Group 2nd   
Carters Commander & Chief
  Rottweiler    40
Group 3rd   Ch Solar's Solar Wind   Doberman Pinscher    38
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    29
BPIG    Kim Von Landotz   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quarrie's Nothing Like



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Midnightsolo Unity For Zastava



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Solar's Solar Wind



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Xpresso



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carters Commander & Chief



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polar Mist War Admiral



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Calahari's Alaskan Traveler







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    21
Group 4th   Ch Symphonie's Full Metal Jacket   Kerry Blue Terrier   19
BPIG    Traymar Terydale HK Affair Of The Heart   Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Traymar's The Devil Eats Prada



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Symphonie's Full Metal Jacket



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelly's Bodem's Magically Delicious



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    34
Group 4th    Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills   Papillon    32
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CNP's Hibiscus Bacardi On The Rocks



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hibiscus Daquiri Of Dreamworld



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quarterman Von Shinbashi



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Storybook The Duke Of Earl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pomhaven's Just Do It



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deebet's First Lady



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oz's Broomstick BrooHaHa







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   12
Group 4th   Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Memories   Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pelee's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Memories



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    26
Group 3rd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   25
Group 4th    Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
BPIG    Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Highlandblue Mr Sandman



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Ponder The Stars



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadway's Mama Mia



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aberdale Inspiration



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By