Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 21, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - Saturday, June 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Ch Glainddu's Star Of Wonder








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Creeksidefrm's Winter Is Coming   Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   27
BPIG   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Glainddu's Star Of Wonder
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Wallaby



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackthorn Sweet 'n' Sassy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carousel Time Out At Kulana



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cresta Del Pacifico Urogallo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Toldin's Roamin Goddess



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah   Whippet   4
BPIG    La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rasswet's Davina



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah







Group 3 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   15
Group 4th   
Ch Peggy de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rainier's Catch Of A Life Time



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarmagic Princess Samantha



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil   Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
BPIG    Dreamaker Snowbird   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Demonmoon Black Star   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeaJay Sadie Stealing My Heart







Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamaker Snowbird



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Clean Sweep







Group 5 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   41
Group 2nd   
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   38
Group 3rd   Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   34
BPIG   
Ch Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diablotin's Girl On Fire



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equinox Shakedown Summit



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zenitzias Did It Again



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy's Playboy Marpointe







Group 6 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th    Penhurst Georgie Girl   Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Highgate Beat Of My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Circle J's Majestic Force To Be Reckoned With



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Highgate Beat Of My Heart



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shady Sadie Of Islandwest



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   13
Group 4th   
Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   12
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Images Made U Look   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch Midnight Mist



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kohlein's Rammstein



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:46:57 PM