Nanaimo Kennel Club
Thursday, June 18, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - Saturday, June 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Pug  
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Crystaljems C U On The Darkside








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 3rd    Mishka-Tik Good Vibrations   Spaniel (English Cocker)   34
Group 4th   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   32
BPIG    Tollchester Duckys Rouen Darla   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Islandview Heart Of Fire   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Majecgold's Dipped In Gold



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackthorn Sweet 'n' Sassy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Good Vibrations



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Toldin's Roamin Goddess



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   4
Group 3rd    La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood   Beagle   3
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG    La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coso's Coastal Celebration   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rasswet's Davina



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Momentum's Sea Of Love







Group 3 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   Ch Island Reign's Ace Of Spades   Cane Corso   11
Group 4th   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   10
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terraorca Loch Linnhe   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarmagic Princess Samantha



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil   Scottish Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeaJay Sadie Stealing My Heart



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Clean Sweep



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Yup's Coal Harbour
  Havanese   37
Group 4th   Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   29
BPIG   
Ch Yup's Coal Harbour
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystaljems C U On The Darkside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diablotin's Girl On Fire



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Yup's Coal Harbour



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Finch's Takin The Parti To Arwins



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lemoges Small Pleasures



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy's Playboy Marpointe







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   13
Group 2nd    Dawin Reigate Stole My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   4
Group 4th    Penhurst Georgie Girl   Poodle (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Dawin Reigate Stole My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dawin Reigate Stole My Heart







Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indigomoon's Talitha At Furrycreek



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ross' Chantilly



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound







Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:17:41 PM