Belleville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, October 26, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Christine Pollen --
MBIS.RBIS.MBBPIS.AKC.CFC.Ch.CKC.GCh. Winterbourne's Amantaka
Owner: Lori Ringer and Jodi Allward
Breeder: Jodi Allward and Stefan Boieck
Handler: Christine Pollen & Lori Ringer
http://springsport.handler.tripod.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Pekingese  
Sunrise Dragon Edgar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Cogie's Pixie Star








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   36
Group 3rd   Ch Gramayre WinWeim Kat'cha Later   Weimaraner   34
Group 4th   
Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
  Setter (Gordon)   32
BPIG   
Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
  Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonsleigh It Takes A Village   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild West Wind



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Graystone's Theodore



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trilliumview's Hall Of Famer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gramayre WinWeim Kat'cha Later







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   30
Group 4th   
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG   
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Blast From The Past   Whippet   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Halfahund's Double Dog Dare



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh FoxTrot's Swift Arrow



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstorm Antara Promise Umuch



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
GCh Northland's Devereaux
  Dogue de Bordeaux   17
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kalmadray's Hard Limits   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dobromir Sun Slavnitza Iz Teremka



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Saul's Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wrinkle'n'tyme Akira



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's Knock Em Dead Carrabba



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowmist's Xclusively Yours







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   
Dispatera Of Trigon
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Energy Bomb of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dispatera Of Trigon



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   21
Group 4th    Xoe's Thinning Of The Veils   Pug   20
BPIG   
Sunrise Dragon Edgar
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Pixie Star   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Simply Smooth



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rythm Lepus Nefertiti



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Char's Spice Up T'Parti



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Xoe's Thinning Of The Veils



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ricmar's Conquisita Of Weylinmarsh







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   Ch Asa's Unusually Unusual   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG    Signet Alliance At Parasol   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunroamin's Wire To Wire



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Signet Alliance At Parasol





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th    Coastal's American Honey At Onawhim   Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Sonoma's Good Time Charlie   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hollowshot Look Out Here Comes Taffy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadagrace Glorious Hulk



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Coastal's American Honey At Onawhim



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 03:31:29 AM