Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 2, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, December 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Sherri Johnson --
Edana Kennels
www.edana.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Bulldog   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
Points: 317 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Golden Retriever  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Miniature Schnauzer  
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   65
Group 2nd   Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel   English Cocker Spaniel   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   47
Group 4th   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    44
BPIG    Hollykins Yaht Zee What Ya Got   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Barcath French Tryst



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caltansis Venti Modern Millie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seamist Magnetic North



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi    22
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merry Song's High Life



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wyndox Hidalgo Ml



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maxnme's Here Comes Trouble







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   55
Group 4th   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer    54
BPIG   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunburg's Smart Surprise



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dandylion Mountain Jules



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandstone's Ziggy Stardust



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sershan's Moonshadow



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    25
Group 4th   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   20
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullover's How The West Was Won



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Vanity Fair



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    35
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 4th   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    25
BPIG   
Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boulevardier Patronus



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Specialty Jezzabelle's Tattum



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roeders Kilshans Champane Cork



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    40
Group 2nd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    32
Group 4th   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    31
BPIG   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Beshia's Nevaeh Reigns



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sophia Couture Janoel



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    33
Group 4th   Ch Curig FaerieTale Lookin At You   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   29
BPIG    Kiji I'm Just A Girl   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Penikkas Guess Who At Kuublac



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lanvern's Ruff Rider



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Lookin At You



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By