Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 19, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jade Unrau --
2010 Manitoba Junior Obedience Best Overall
2010 Manitoba High Aggregate Junior Handler
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Beagle   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Golden Retriever   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Irish Setter   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    9
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  American Cocker Spaniel   7
BPIG    Rickways Tarot   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivercove's Luminos



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Totally Wicked







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    14
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets    13
Group 4th   
Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    11
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynwood Forever Fiery Encore



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Gin Soaked Boy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Next In Line ML



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Dream A Little Dream



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chalamar Brindle Pinafore At Tooet







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Greg z Mokrovous
  Bernese Mountain Dog    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassels The Price Of Passion
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th   
Ch Song Of The South Have A Good Time
  Bullmastiff    14
BPIG   
Ch Cassels The Price Of Passion
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greg z Mokrovous



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rasilons Tudor Rose



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Song Of The South Have A Good Time



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Cassels The Price Of Passion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Zircons Thunder Storm
  Bull Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Storm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's McDreamy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Micah Brynmill Messager







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Big Chief
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    12
Group 4th   Ch Bloomfield's A Man In Black   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    8
BPIG    Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke   Papillon    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomfield's A Man In Black



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Big Chief



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PomWinds Irish Eyes R Smilin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stomac's Twyceluvd Anastasia







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei    13
Group 4th   
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop
  Bulldog    12
BPIG   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyline's Wintu The Moonspinner



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd    26
Group 3rd   Ch Sugarok Casanova   Finnish Lapphund    23
Group 4th   
Ch Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Sugarok Robert Redford   Finnish Lapphund    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Country K Family Tradition



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sugarok Casanova



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By