Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 79,831 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,078 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,524,993 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Collie (Rough)   
Brookdale Damn Hot


Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Great Dane    DantryDanes Frankly My Dear


Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    50
Group 2nd   
RJ's Paddington Bear
  Brittany Spaniel   48
Group 3rd    Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   English Setter   46
Group 4th   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   45
BPIG   
Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    33
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 4th   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    22
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    41
Group 3rd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    36
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    27
BPIG   
Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery
  Bullmastiff    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better   Cairn Terrier    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    27
Group 3rd    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   21
BPIG    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Rigair Marshal Gzada
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    30
Group 4th         18
BPIG         N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   39
Group 2nd   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    21
BPIG   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   57
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    46
Group 3rd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    45
Group 4th   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    40
BPIG   
Brookdale Damn Hot
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,524,995



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan