Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Collie (Rough)   
Brookdale Damn Hot
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Great Dane    DantryDanes Frankly My Dear








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    50
Group 2nd   
RJ's Paddington Bear
  Brittany Spaniel   48
Group 3rd    Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   English Setter   46
Group 4th   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   45
BPIG   
Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lurians Calowa Justice For All



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Clancuddy Phoenix Of The Ashes



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ourdreams Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    33
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 4th   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    22
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dachsforth Champagne Dreams ML



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamgaard Klearly Kommander Keeno



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aresvuma Tau Tor



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonsong's Saks Fifth Avenue







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    41
Group 3rd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    36
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    27
BPIG   
Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery
  Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fergie Od Zlatého Roxe



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DantryDane's I Luv Ya



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alex Ve Znameni Vodnare



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Steenfeldts Nevaeh



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xtra Faith Of Yondo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    27
Group 3rd    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   21
BPIG    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thunderally Daisy Mae



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rozzis Airmarshal At Axelbelle



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gregarious Sandant



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenwell Rumpole Of The Bailey



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Skyehigh's Miami Beach







Group 5 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Rigair Marshal Gzada
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    30
Group 4th         18
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kinvaar's Trolley Dolly



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bolero Li'l Laszio



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dacans Pint Size Symphony



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverwings Oliver



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigair Marshal Gzada







Group 6 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   39
Group 2nd   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    21
BPIG   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Jamlers Royal Sydney



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jaunty De La Parure



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   57
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    46
Group 3rd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    45
Group 4th   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    40
BPIG   
Brookdale Damn Hot
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackwater Awake In A Dream



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
War Avatar



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Instant Karma Of Blueharvest



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Countryside's Sabre Of Sater-Nordlicht



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetwynd Chancezar Chosen



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By