Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, July 30, 2010 - Obed Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 30 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, August 02 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, August 02 (Rally Trial 5)

Related Specialties

Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:

-- Becky Kinsey --
Am. Can. GCh. Merry Song's Hero of Goodsir, RN, CD, CGN
Owner: Becky Kinsey




Pre-Novice - Michel Calhoun
 
Ch Briggsdale CS Nacho
 Welsh Terrier  Susan & Len Gottselig N/A
 
Highlines Final Conflict
 Great Dane  Dale Beaven N/A




Novice A - Michel Calhoun
 
Ch Cantrell's Annie's Song MS
 Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  Edythe Schmied 191.5
 
Ch Domtom Xzquisite V Trymine
 Doberman Pinscher  Constance Lam 191.0
 
Taplacs Nock Your Socks Off
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Carol Solkshinitz 189.0
 
Ch Eastwd's Make Mine A Double V Kohnr
 Great Dane  Kelly & Daniel Gunsch 189.0
 
Trailrunner's Autumn Ruby
 Retriever (Labrador)  Margaret Hadley 184.5
 
Abbeywood Aberdeen Red
 Whippet  Christie-Anne Choppe 184.5
 
Piroska's Livin La Vida Loca
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Connie Moody 184.0
 
Ch Shobna Ace Of Spades
 Shetland Sheepdog  Leona Stringer 180.0
 
Ch Skerryvore Dalbeattie Gray
 Cairn Terrier  Margaret Pringle 178.0




Novice B - Michel Calhoun
 
Firemark's Thomas O'Toole
 Retriever (Golden)  Mary Cole 197.0
 
Klaar Perfect Elfin Enchantrix
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Arthur Bell & Dermott Young 196.5
 
Valeska Bistroi Bagrijana
 Borzoi  Gisela Bailey 196.0
 
Ch Gandale Wand'rn To Triarctica
 Samoyed  Shirley & Robert Marshal 188.0
 
Ch Lynperial's Ironman
 Chinese Shar-Pei  Marianne Stelmaschuk & Linda Yasinski 187.0
 
Ch KushNivas Winter Ash Seransil
 Poodle (Standard)  Evelyn Sera 184.0
 
Ch Dalbeattie's Daylily
 Cairn Terrier  Margaret Pringle 171.0
 
Ch Jahina's My Darling Ansela
 Rhodesian Ridgeback  Danielle Burtch 170.5




Novice Intermediate - Michel Calhoun
 
Holly
 Retriever (Golden)  Marsha Hall 194.0




Open A - Michel Calhoun
 
Tanash's Blackberry Bramble
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Julie Bose 196.0




Open B - Lawrence Klassen
 
High Times Synergy
 Retriever (Golden)  Pauline Baldwin 199.0
 
Ch OTCh Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 197.5
 
Axelan's Liquid Asset
 German Shepherd Dog  Elaine Cousen 194.0
 
Ch Kalypso Whirlwind O'Stacaloms
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Jayne & Howard Coneybeare 188.5
 
Stalwart's Radiant Commander
 Scottish Terrier  Dawn Gilchrist 181.5




Utility - Lawrence Klassen
 
Ch Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 197.5
 
Ch OTCh Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 191.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 12:39:10 PM