Wheat City Kennel Club
Saturday, November 19, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Great Dane   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Ibizan Hound   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Shetland Sheepdog  Shelhavens Redshift Quasar & Shetland Sheepdog  Amberlyn's Solar Wind
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Boxer   Ch Counterpunch Shows No Mercy








Group 1 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Golden Retriever   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    17
Group 3rd   Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway   Labrador Retriever   15
Group 4th   
Ch Keypoint's Supernatural
  English Springer Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone She's No Angel



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keypoint's Supernatural



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre Kat'ch Me If You Can







Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    21
Group 4th   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   19
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
Best Altered In Group    Brushwood Lynallan X Rated   Whippet   0
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamodaer's Paper Moon MS



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jacaura's Outer Galaxy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Brunnhilde



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos
  Saint Bernard   30
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream
  Akita    27
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream
  Akita    N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Counterpunch Shows No Mercy   Boxer    0
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aragon's Winning Nicholl



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TipTop's She Be The Bomb



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarfleece Ride The Lightning



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    13
Group 4th   Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend   American Staffordshire Terrier    11
BPIG    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Zircons Amarantine Audris
  Bull Terrier    0
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mayhem Hot Lady At Ladysylvia



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckym National Treasure



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jonaire Kataxin Wilderness Wilma



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Micah Brynmill Messager







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel
  Papillon    19
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
BPIG   
Puffin N Jewels Heart N Wind
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mimosa Rosevalley Takenbystorm



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cherub's Reignin' Roses JBLittle



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arkeno's Kris Angel



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomhaven's Follow Your Dream



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyntoms Li'l Miracle



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fwaggles Ultimate Diva







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   14
Group 2nd   Ch Litilann's Paparazzi   Standard Poodle   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    10
Group 4th   
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop
  Bulldog    9
BPIG   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Paparazzi





Group 7 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog    58
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   41
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   40
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shur'can Shine



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By