Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 8, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Great Dane  
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Poodle (Toy)   Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Dalmatian   Element Standing Ovation








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again
  Setter (English)   40
Group 2nd   GCh Boreal Miss Jolie   Retriever (Labrador)   39
Group 3rd   Ch De La Framboisiere Lalala   Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 4th   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Ambertru's Magical Quetip
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sagagold A La Lollipop
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HickoryTavern Fools Rush In



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch De La Framboisiere Lalala



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graystone Summer Breeze



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Levy's de la Coulee Ayguebelle



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Stonedach Delphinus La Molly
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Stonedach Black Magic Woman SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach Delphinus La Molly



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Watsky







Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   15
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Megami Taika Of Ango Angari
  Akita   0




Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charlie Chaplin Carallsa



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dandelion's Win It In A Minute



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Athena XII



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Debessiere Don Quichotte
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
BPIG   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terriland Let Me Be Your Man   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone







Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandvik Java Rush



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debessiere Don Quichotte



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Java L'Faire Des Olipins







Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shelby's Jumping Legend
  Yorkshire Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Aupoildange Désirée's Lily Joe
  Maltese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Jade Du Domaine De Polana
  Coton De Tulear   31
Group 4th    Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   27
BPIG    Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aupoildange Ladybelle's Chynna
  Maltese   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cogie's Miss Mary Mac



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jade Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Triskell I Am Simply The Best



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Désirée's Lily Joe



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Diamond Fever



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxworth Fired Up



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell   Keeshond   11
Group 2nd    Kelairn Classique Ms B'haven   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th   
Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   6
BPIG    Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   0
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Olaf







Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelairn Classique Ms B'haven



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   Ch Oxalis Mathayus   Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd    Nicha Faith Hope and Charity   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th    Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren   Schapendoes   15
BPIG    Nicha Faith Hope and Charity   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kachou SweetNSour Pretty Lexie   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Oxalis Mathayus



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nicha Faith Hope and Charity



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeJade Imagine A Blue Star



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:08:39 AM