Woodstock & District Canine Association
Saturday, February 21, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Norm Fargo --
BIS BPIS CH Ashstone's Atria
Breeder/Owner: Norman Fargo & Cheryl Drake
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.ashstonehavanese.com


Best In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Havanese  
Ch Ashstone's Atria
Points: 302 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
Pug  
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jon Cole
French Bulldog   Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly








Group 1 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel
  Pointer   77
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   69
Group 4th   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   68
BPIG   
Reidwood Riders Up
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Point Of Honor Miss Ellie   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Nappyroots Ema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nappyroots Ema

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nappyroots Fara

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nappyroots Ema

Open Bitch Class
1st Nappyroots Fara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
LK Oria

Best Of Opposite Sex
MK Jock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
LK Oria


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
MK Jock

Open Dog Class
1st MK Jock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
LK Oria

Open Bitch Class
1st LK Oria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Tukeglen U R A Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Reign On

Select Bitch
Seasyde Ophelia


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-3)
Seasyde Reign On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Reign On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whisperidge's The Great Gatsby

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Something Royal At Redstne


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-3)
Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-3)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom

Reserve Winners Dog
Mercer's Birden Of Proof



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt

Best Puppy In Breed
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honadore's Flurrie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaunenoir's Win Win

Select Dog
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Honadore's Flurrie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaunenoir's Win Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Win Win

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honadore's Flurrie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
RedShadow's Dramatic Entrance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st RedShadow's Dramatic Entrance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reidwood Just My Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Riders Up

Select Dog
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Reidwood Riders Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reidwood Riders Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caniscaeli I Got Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Crossfire Plymouth Conquest

Select Dog
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Crossfire Plymouth Conquest

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crossfire Plymouth Conquest

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Crossfire Capture The Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Ashleysown Lolita

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
WynRidge's Make It So

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
WynRidge's Make It So

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashleysown Grand Illusions

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Grand Illusions

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Nonnies Ashleysown Lolita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silkroad's A Rare Penny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's A Rare Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm
2nd Kelgerri's Do Right By Mee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Ashleysown Lolita

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's I'm A Ten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnaby Night Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnaby Night Shades



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Carnaby Night Shades

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tandridge Queen N Country

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carnaby Night Shades

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tandridge Queen N Country

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Hope Springs Eternal
2nd Nonnies Little Miss Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Cerise Starlight Express

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

Select Dog
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

Select Dog
Ch Bajolo's Avalon Herceg Rhys


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Tikka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Out Of The Ashes

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Tikka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor Miss Ellie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Ch Breica Nani Story Of The Year

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   40
Group 3rd    Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best   Basenji   33
Group 4th    Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   32
BPIG   
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Navyn Ballymalone   Whippet   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Xenos Condren

Select Dog
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun Never Say Never




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Best Puppy In Breed
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Karanoff Astraeus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Live At The Ryman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Live At The Ryman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Ch Daclier's Beehold The Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Select Dog
GCh Nepachee's The Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Only Gold At Crocus Creek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Only Gold At Crocus Creek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Select Dog
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Reserve Winners Dog
Staier's Shepord

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Staier's Shepord

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Witsend Auberon

Best Puppy In Breed
Witsend Auberon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Witsend Auberon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Witsend Auberon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Standing Ovation At Curiann

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Timeless Classic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Timeless Classic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Sandstorm Karob Can You Hear Me Now?

Best Puppy In Breed
Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-3-0-1)
Karasar's Resurgence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor

Best Of Winners: (5-3-0-1)
Karasar's Resurgence

Best Puppy In Breed
Kindred Classic McCartney

Select Bitch
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer


Winners Dog: (5-3-0-1)
Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor

Reserve Winners Dog
Azure's True Colors

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kindred Classic McCartney

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Azure's True Colors

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gaspar Coral Sands

Open Dog Class
1st Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor
2nd Jetstream Forgetmenot Thriller


Winners Bitch: (5-3-0-1)
Karasar's Resurgence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gaspar's Mad About You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kamaay's Sentimental Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gaspar's Mad About You

Open Bitch Class
1st Karasar's Resurgence

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballymalone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   44
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   32
Group 4th   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   27
BPIG    Snowmist's Catching Fire   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do   Samoyed   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another

Best Puppy In Breed
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Canamarok's Time To Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ironpride's Journey To The Edge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonsnoe's Diamond Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Journey To The Edge

Open Bitch Class
1st Canamarok's Time To Shine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Select Dog
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo

Select Bitch
Ch Glencotta's Penny Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Cinnrhee Barquentine Hollyrivr

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee Barquentine Hollyrivr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Select Bitch
GCh Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Liberator's Texas Star

Select Dog
GCh Liberator's Power Play


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Liberator's Texas Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Texas Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Reserve Winners Dog
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Open Dog Class
1st Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes She Means Business

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely
2nd Dantrydanes She Means Business


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Ulysses

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Reserve Winners Dog
Woolmarsh Versailles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Versailles

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-6-4-2)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Select Bitch
Ch Lunanova's Dahlia Filha Da Flor



Winners Bitch: (0-6-4-2)
Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fado's Amalia O Incomparavel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean
2nd Skipnstone Moral Of The Story
3rd Bigbay Alegria

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr's The Fire Within

Open Bitch Class
1st Fado's Amalia O Incomparavel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Feliz Navidad



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Feliz Navidad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Kosher Kush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Feliz Navidad

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Kosher Kush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystal Fountain Jp Sherry Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Crystal Fountain Jp Sherry Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Catching Fire


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Black Jack Speigas

Open Dog Class
1st Black Jack Speigas


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Crystal Fountain Jp Sherry Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Crystal Fountain Jp Sherry Kiss
2nd Indianline's Dancing Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Paradym Bet On Black
  Norwich Terrier   10
BPIG    Blythfell Lewis   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DancingB's Audi Goes For Max   Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
DancingB's Angus MacFergus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancingb's Bear Necessity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
DancingB's Angus MacFergus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
DancingB's Angus MacFergus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st DancingB's Angus MacFergus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dancingb's Bear Necessity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dancingb's Bear Necessity

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st DancingB's Audi Goes For Max
2nd Dancingb's Stripes Makes Trax


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Lunah Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Paradym Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Celebrity Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Blythfell Lewis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Blythfell Lewis

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Lewis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Blythfell Lewis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Lewis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alborada Tokushima

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alborada Tokushima

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
BPIG   
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashstone's Light My Fire   Havanese   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Emeric's Shoot For The Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PNG Curlious Bundle Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid

Open Dog Class
1st Berryhill Heartbreak Kid



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashstone's Light My Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Anvi Bookmark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantex Bon Appetit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Anvi Bookmark


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit

Open Dog Class
1st Cantex Bon Appetit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Anvi Bookmark

Open Bitch Class
1st Anvi Bookmark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful

Best Puppy In Breed
Patapin Even More Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Patapin Even More Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Char's Parti To X S

Best Puppy In Breed
Char's Parti To X S



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Char's Parti To X S

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Char's Parti To X S


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Lyntoms Pretty Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Poohpugs Kate Winsit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lyntoms Pretty Penny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Poohpugs Kate Winsit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Mad Apples

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Mad Apples



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Oz's Mad Apples

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Mad Apples


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   26
Group 3rd    Cranbrooke Hometown Boy   Dalmatian   21
Group 4th   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   18
BPIG    Cranbrooke Hometown Boy   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Great Expectations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Great Expectations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rohon's Heart Of Gotham



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rohon's Heart Of Gotham

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohon's Heart Of Gotham


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Sauer Mug Please Mister Custer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boo's White Asa Ghost At Pelee

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Sauer Mug Please Mister Custer


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Boo's White Asa Ghost At Pelee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topbrass Parkridge Lexi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Espionage

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boo's White Asa Ghost At Pelee
2nd Topbrass Parkridge Lexi

Open Bitch Class
1st Pelee Sauer Mug Enough Said


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cranbrooke Hometown Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightspot Lexie Lou

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cranbrooke Hometown Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Cranbrooke Hometown Boy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cranbrooke Hometown Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Brightspot Palace Malice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cranbrooke Hometown Boy
2nd Brightspot Palace Malice


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Brightspot Lexie Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Lexie Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Puppy In Breed
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Hotcrossbuns

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daulokkes Flora Danica

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daulokkes Flora Danica

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Hotcrossbuns
2nd Bugaboo Miss Eydie Gormé


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesbrook's Discover Starstuff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesbrook's Oh I Believe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Keesbrook's Discover Starstuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Discover Starstuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Knockout At Umbra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-1-2)
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Writer At Large

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-2)
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Select Bitch
GCh Gardenpath's Bettin On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Puppy In Breed
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy   Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   34
Group 4th   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   33
BPIG    Avebury's Fable   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws A River Runs

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Vinelake's Hear No Evil

Best Puppy In Breed
Ninebark Just One Wish

Select Dog
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
Vinelake's Hear No Evil

Reserve Winners Dog
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo
2nd Vulcan's O Captain My Captain

Open Dog Class
1st Vinelake's Hear No Evil

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cloud 9 Blue Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic Just Whatthe Dr Orderd

Best Puppy In Breed
Chaotic Just Whatthe Dr Orderd


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic Just Whatthe Dr Orderd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chaotic Just Whatthe Dr Orderd

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Brookdale Keepsake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Spot On At Lochstarr

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Brookdale Keepsake

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Keepsake

Select Dog
GCh Glasgowhill's Wrath Of A God


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Brookdale Keepsake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Keepsake
2nd Huntersacres Sky's The Limit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Autumn Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sonoma's Good Time Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Southern Belle

Select Bitch
Ch Countryside's Dances With Wolves


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Sonoma's Good Time Charlie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sonoma's Good Time Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Woodside's Southern Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Southern Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Puppy In Breed
Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-2-1)
Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avebury's Fable

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-1)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Best Puppy In Breed
Avebury's Fable

Select Dog
Goldenhylite's Hawaii Five O

Select Bitch
Ch Grandgables Quite Endearing


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-1)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Reserve Winners Dog
Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-1)
Avebury's Fable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Wind In Her Hair

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Fable
2nd Grandgables Wind In Her Hair
3rd Regaloake's Blue Sequins

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cherrycreek's Programmed To Win

Open Bitch Class
1st Jolie Signed Sealed Delivered

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Chrome


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie

Best Puppy In Breed
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Esrohollow Behind The Door

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Behind The Door


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 11:57:06 AM