Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 5,864 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,330 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,654,986 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 18, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

June 19, 2010 - Jr Handling Zone 11 Final Results

Related Specialties

Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club - Saturday, June 19 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Anie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Scottish Deerhound  
Hollyrood Stinging Nettle
Points: 311 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Aktiv's Impresario


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Keeshond   
Keesrich Wizard


Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    52
Group 2nd   
Ch Stanegate Supertramp
  Irish Water Spaniel   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Auburnmist Special Blend
  Golden Retriever   47
Group 4th   Ch Ranzfel Brass Tacks   English Cocker Spaniel   29
BPIG    Kulana Just A Dog   Irish Setter   N/A


Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hollyrood Stinging Nettle
  Scottish Deerhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd    Coso's La Vita E Bella   Rhodesian Ridgeback    17
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    14
BPIG   
Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl
  Borzoi    N/A


Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    48
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    42
Group 3rd   
Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   41
Group 4th   
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade
  Portuguese Water Dog    40
BPIG    Summerhills Stargoddess   Samoyed   N/A


Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
  West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 2nd   GCh Raglan Ravishing   Scottish Terrier    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's Webslinger
  Welsh Terrier    30
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    29
BPIG    Malahideblue Crash Bash   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A


Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino Entre L'Amour Et Le Devoir
  Papillon    75
Group 2nd    Kailand's Julia Electra Treasr   Pug    63
Group 3rd   Ch Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    56
Group 4th   
Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    52
BPIG   
Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A


Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    37
Group 2nd    Almaza Just Right Foxy   Bichon Frise    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian    29
Group 4th    McGregor's Flash Of Copper   Bulldog    28
BPIG   
Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    N/A


Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aktiv's Impresario
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch SnowDowne Chelsea Morning
  Old English Sheepdog    20
BPIG    Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,654,986



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan