Forest City Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Pekingese  
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
Points: 229 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Bearded Collie  
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dirty Look








Group 1 - Joanne Matheson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat
  Pointer   31
Group 3rd    Kyon's Sheamus O'Shea   Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Kelgerri's Winner Takes It All
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG   
Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kyon's Sheamus O'Shea



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Asklar Caught You Lookin Again



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kelgerri's Winner Takes It All



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddencreek's Red Fern



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vizslavilla's Storm Chaser



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   7
Group 3rd    Seistan's Polo The Gypsy   Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th   
Lanbur's Breica Quest For Glory
  Beagle   5
BPIG    Seistan's Polo The Gypsy   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanbur's Breica Quest For Glory



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sujons Wire Works For Me MW



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Kiss Me Goodknight



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Whitney Coombs Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   49
Group 3rd    Dem-Be's Piece Of The Puzzle   Akita   43
Group 4th   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   40
BPIG    Dem-Be's Piece Of The Puzzle   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dirty Look   Samoyed   0
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dem-Be's Piece Of The Puzzle



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rus Maknalis Revanche



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pantheon's Mystique



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Saxon 5th Avenue



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Whitney Coombs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Ooo La La



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Whitney Coombs

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: Whitney Coombs

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buddies For Ever Ladyjane



Judge: Whitney Coombs

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Katzen von Deutsch Erbe



Judge: Whitney Coombs

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Whitney Coombs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolos Kyra







Group 4 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Huntaway Tetley
  Border Terrier   10
BPIG    Evalill Eclipse   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paragon Princess Warrior



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Huntaway Tetley



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Music's Milo



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Evalill Eclipse



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alex Zo Zlatej Zahrady







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
Colliwood's Echoes The Clouds
  Chinese Crested   27
Group 3rd   Ch Kateejopug's Blu N Side Pocket   Pug   25
Group 4th    Four Oaks Pocket Change At Tapestry   Griffon (Brussels)   21
BPIG    Bonvivants George Of The Jungle   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BabyDoll's Bet U Wanna Seymour   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cornsilks Easy Rider



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcreya's Ask Me Anything



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Colliwood's Echoes The Clouds



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Oaks Pocket Change At Tapestry



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mojito's Emmy Award



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deerfield's Point Blank



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason







Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Blu N Side Pocket







Group 6 - Todd Jardine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal   Keeshond   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 4th    Wyzguy's Red Horizons Chibbi   Shiba Inu   17
BPIG    Chadklier's Lady Lucille   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alemick's Frankie



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DHS Wizard Legend Of Danznstarz



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wyzguy's Red Horizons Chibbi



Judge: Todd Jardine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   32
Group 4th   Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   31
BPIG   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Windsong Topaz Walk The Line
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Yvette von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Becen's Sparks Fly



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By