Prince George Kennel Club
Friday, July 27, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Siberian Husky  
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer








Group 1 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   27
Group 2nd    Chesterhope Got T B There   Pointer   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sirius Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 4th   Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
BPIG         N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesterhope Got T B There



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cedarwoods Flight To Ness Lake



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxvale's Private Label



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paniolo's Mother Pearl



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   12
Group 2nd    Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 3rd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG    Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerivers Grand Illusion ML



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Jippii



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 3rd   Ch Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   8
Group 4th   
Ch Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG   
Ch Breka's Designed To Impress
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Breka's Designed To Impress



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsor's All Right Now



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Peaceland's Here For The Party



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th    Hampton Court's Faster Zippy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 4th   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   16
BPIG   
Hyclass Pumped Up Kicks
  Pug   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baby Numnum



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Chuck Norris



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Cherry Blossom



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hyclass Pumped Up Kicks







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Klitsa's Great Expectations
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
Cerera Ezzelin The Number
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Cerera Ezzelin The Number
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klitsa's Great Expectations



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur





Group 7 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherfire's Silver Nymph
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   20
BPIG    Sharobi's Makita V Windcrest   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Against All Odds



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherfire's Silver Nymph



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kohlein's Justice of Marleesha



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Rainsong's Casino Royale



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By