Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 25, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
SpecialD
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Amsburg's To Sir With Love








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   14
BPIG   Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Isleworth Lincoln Life's A Dream



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Briarwood True North



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pagliacci Kizmar Simply Sinful







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 3rd    Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   16
BPIG   
Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonlovings Rocky Road



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Harmony's Deja Brew







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 4th   
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece
  Samoyed   28
BPIG   
Catera N Chikara's Hershey Kiss
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oralias Dublin to London



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cali III



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiesky's You Can't Touch This



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child
  Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG   
Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Green Jacket



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil
  Affenpinscher   12
Group 4th   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orah Dee Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Brown & Serve



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 4th    Horizon's Absolutely Me   Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Horizon's Absolutely Me



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale





Group 7 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 3rd    Prydain Joshua   Puli   37
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy
  Finnish Lapphund   36
BPIG   
Amsburg's To Sir With Love
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hot Shot Breaking All The Rules



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prydain Joshua



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cassbar's Enchanted



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By