Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 23, 2011 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show #1)
Friday, July 22 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 24 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Giant Schnauzer  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Pomeranian   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Basenji    Ahmahr Nahr's Haw West Of The Pecos








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sirius Black
  Flat-Coated Retriever   20
Group 2nd   Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee   Golden Retriever   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   12
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge
  Pointer    10
BPIG    Manitous Fire Away   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Juoles Jem N Chicory's True Faith



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tchesinkut's Maggie Muggins Of Cedarwood



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle    5
BPIG    Ahmahr Nahr's Haw West Of The Pecos   Basenji    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linlee's Shioban



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fireworks Smash'n'grab







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    29
Group 4th   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    24
BPIG    Lookaways Janies Got A Gun   Boxer    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vannassau's Lord Of The Ring



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Garroway's Show Stoppin'haut



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Huron's Western Koza Kutya



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Elswick's Danny Dixon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd   Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 2nd   
Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire
  Airedale Terrier    7
Group 3rd    Inverlochy's Tiree   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    4
Group 4th    Orru's Sweet Basil   Australian Terrier    3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Orru's Sweet Basil



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Tiree







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo
  Pug    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    24
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   19
BPIG    Caillets Sweet Moon Beam   Pug    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Agape's Trooper At Palmares



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Larexs Kimber-Agapes Special Edition



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Agape's Mitoi Rockitman



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aztex Namaste Black Sabbath



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Paprika



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog    11
Group 4th   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Standard Poodle   9
BPIG   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog    15
Group 4th    Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund    14
BPIG    Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheep's Kin Red Neck



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Silver Nymph



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Messina



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch LorWin's Casanova



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By