Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 2, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kerri Van Eaton --
MPIG Kelticfoxvale You Win Again
"Hawkins"
Breeders: Debra Gibbs, Kerri Van Eaton and Adam King
Owners: Kerri Van Eaton and Debra Gibbs
Handled by Kerri Van Eaton


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Pug  
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
Points: 357 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Tallywood Transilience
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Kerry Blue Terrier   Irisblu Escobar
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Tallywood Transilience








Group 1 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   89
Group 2nd   Ch Radford Autumn's Eve   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   80
Group 3rd    Blackpearl All That Glitters At TDP   Spaniel (English Springer)   75
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   71
BPIG   
Newsong's On The Air
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Radford Autumn's Eve   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch LK Wallaby

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Penny Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Promise Pixie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
LK Penny Lane

Reserve Winners Bitch
LK Promise Pixie

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Solivia's Champagne Taste

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn

Select Bitch
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Solivia's Champagne Taste

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Radford Autumn's Eve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Radford Bomerang

Select Dog
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard

Select Bitch
Ch Blacklace Hush Of Thunder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Radford Calleigh

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Brio's Hotsicle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Redgold's Shine On Rainier

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Verdoro's Overcoming Obstacles

Select Dog
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Redgold's Shine On Rainier

Reserve Winners Dog
Pacificgold Bennie N The Jets


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Verdoro's Overcoming Obstacles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chigals Fifty Shades Of Gold

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 28 pts (10-6-8-5)
GCh MyKiss Chips' Ahoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Beaumark's Black Diamond

Best Of Winners: (10-6-8-5)
Artesian's Moon Struck

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainydaze's Ray Of Sunshine

Select Dog
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor

Select Bitch
Ch MyKiss Return To Sender At Harlequin


Winners Dog: (10-6-8-5)
Artesian's Moon Struck

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunnydaze Caped Crusader


Winners Bitch: (10-6-8-5)
Danrich's Precious Skyfire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainydaze's Ray Of Sunshine

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollerpride's On Vixen

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Tollerpride's On Vixen

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelticfoxvale You Win Again

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Tollerpride's Django Unleashed

Reserve Winners Dog
Kelticfoxvale You Win Again


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Tollerpride's On Vixen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollerprides Scottish Bluebell

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Setterrama Victory Lane


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Briarshan's Hot Off The Press


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Sevenoaks Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarshan's Hot Savannah Nights

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Palarset's Million Dollar Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kilbane Sweet Dreamz


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rhuzara's Sweet Time Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kilbane Sweet Dreamz

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canrick's Ever After

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Newsong's On The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's On The Air


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Newsong's On The Air


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Canrick's Ever After

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Rayne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Prairiestorm Lilac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiestorm Rayne

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Blackpearl All That Glitters At TDP

Best Of Opposite Sex
TDP Ocoee Capture The Moment

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Blackpearl All That Glitters At TDP


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
TDP Ocoee Capture The Moment


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Blackpearl All That Glitters At TDP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Parlor's All That Charisma

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom

Select Bitch
GCh Aurelia's Hot Hot Summer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Toldin's Golden Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superhero Karma Of Aurelia

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Select Dog
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Northwoods Silversmith Islevue Rumor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Sailor Moon





Group 2 - Loraine Boutwell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   32
Group 2nd   
Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   29
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   28
BPIG    Sinclair Fly Like A Bird   Whippet   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues

Select Bitch
Ch Zappa's Rocking The Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Ashfield's La Bella Donna

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Select Bitch
Ch Fehrhill's Bluebelle Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Admindac Went N Won For Gurkha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone

Select Bitch
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It


Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kumani's Good Golly Miss Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kumani's Good Golly Miss Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Krimzyn Kumamia Kareem Malad At Lahhabeh



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celestin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Select Dog
Ch Nasusa Who Are You

Select Bitch
Ch Nasusa Hamrya Allthatglitters


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Icatcher Stone Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icatcher Hot Child In The City





Group 3 - Loraine Boutwell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   44
Group 3rd   
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 4th   
Ch Zirkcreek Bound To You v BAAR
  Rottweiler   37
BPIG   
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Omamori's Smoke N Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Omamori's Smoke N Fire


Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Tailspins Gold For Berneden


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Tailspins Gold For Berneden

Reserve Winners Dog
Nitroberner's Dancing Prince


Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-1-3)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty

Best Of Opposite Sex
King Ragnar Father Of Legends Destiny Boxers

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-3)
Dorado's N Naja's See My Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Firefly's Your Pointe Is

Select Bitch
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-3)
King Ragnar Father Of Legends Destiny Boxers

Reserve Winners Dog
Baldwin's Atlas


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-3)
Dorado's N Naja's See My Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remember Me's Code Of Conduct

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karlee' S Kicking It Up A Knotch

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Karlee' S Kicking It Up A Knotch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Select Bitch
Ch Ka-Tet Black Dog


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Holmrun's Make Mine Real

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Harvest Moon's Gold Dust Woman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Harvest Moon's Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tanaki Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tanaki Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Zirkcreek Bound To You v BAAR

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Select Bitch
GCh Zirkcreek Beyond My Wildst Dreams


Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm

Select Dog
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch Jordan Marni Of Afton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stahlrieger's Dragonslayer

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Von Rose Bewitched

Best Puppy In Breed
Von Rose Bewitched

Select Bitch
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Von Rose The Wizard


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Von Rose Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seatosky Bennie And The Jets

Judge: Loraine Boutwell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It





Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   28
Group 4th    Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   27
BPIG    Irisblu Escobar   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Arete's Big Bang Debut   Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michl R Who Dated Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Michl R Who Dated Who

Select Dog
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Michl R Who Dated Who

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kian's Jamie O'The Isles

Select Dog
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch German Dandies' Victoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Braebrook's Bill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayo's Lupita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Braebrook's Bill

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Braebrook's Bill

Select Dog
Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Braebrook's Bill


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sayo's Lupita

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Irisblu Escobar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Irisblu Escobar


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Irisblu Escobar

Reserve Winners Dog
Krisma's Graceful Gait


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arete's Big Bang Debut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arete's Big Bang Debut


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sea Of Flames

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Dreamaker Blue Angels

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamaker Sixty Nine Red Roses



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-4-2)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trotters Man In Black

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-2)
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Select Dog
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-2)
Greatbear Biskits The Ranger

Reserve Winners Dog
McVan's Bop To The Top


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-2)
McKinley Scots Wondrous Love Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
McVan's Blue Jean Bop

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys

Select Dog
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Cleghorn's Just Wee Jock

Best Puppy In Breed
Cleghorn's Just Wee Jock

Select Dog
GCh Highrollers Ralph

Select Bitch
Ch Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Cleghorn's Just Wee Jock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Cleghorn Dezigner Drum Solo





Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   43
Group 3rd   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   42
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   38
BPIG    Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds   Havanese   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cantebury Three Dog Night

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Gleneire's Royal Headliner

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleneire's Royal Reporter

Select Dog
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-1)
Gleneire's Royal Headliner

Reserve Winners Dog
Gleneire's Royal Reporter

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Little Treasures Lincoln Park


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dafawn's Dark Delicious Rebel

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lil Treasures Destinys Queen Isabella

Best Puppy In Breed
Lil Treasures Destinys Queen Isabella


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abodes Kinky Boots

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds

Select Dog
Ch Estacaliente Caribou Cassanova

Select Bitch
Ch Havasmallpaw Go Lucky Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Abodes Kinky Boots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havasmallpaw Lucy In The Sky W Diamonds

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
Teabear's Dovekie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Teabear's Dovekie

Select Dog
Ch Janlar's Dom Perignon


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Teabear's Marof The Penguinz

Reserve Winners Dog
Janlar Poolside I Still Like Ike


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Teabear's Dovekie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Poolside Laffy Taffy

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Best Puppy In Breed
Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Select Dog
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Annacott Animato Dusky Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Arwins The Toymaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunokas Reba

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Prince Hairy

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten's Prince Hairy


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Prince Hairy

Reserve Winners Dog
Lilangelz Dealer Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sunokas Reba

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Caillet's Dancin Ona Blu Moon

Select Dog
Ch Aisle's James T Kirk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Aisle's Black Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caillet's Dancin Ona Blu Moon

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Blue Moon Shadow



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Pastoral Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Sassy At Kiwiblue

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Sassy At Kiwiblue

Select Dog
Ch Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Depasquiet Sassy At Kiwiblue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiwiblue French Kiss





Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   15
BPIG    Fernridge's Lady Killer II   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rodonnas High Stakes 2nd

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Rodonnas High Stakes 2nd

Select Dog
Ch Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes

Select Bitch
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Rodonnas High Stakes 2nd

Reserve Winners Dog
Rodonnas Dream Stealer


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Rodonnas No Matter The Odds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rodonnas Deal Me In

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar Salute To Topbrass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Fernridge's Lady Killer II

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Fernridge's Lady Killer II

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernridge's Lady Killer II

Select Dog
Ch Fernridge's Goldeneye


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Fernridge's Lady Killer II

Reserve Winners Dog
Sagehill N Garroway's Super Spike


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Fernridge's Legally Blonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Iroc Jasper Of Babylon GVK

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lyric's Cheap Thrills

Best Puppy In Breed
Lyric's Cheap Thrills



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lyric's Cheap Thrills

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Select Dog
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Litilann's Jagged Edge


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Newsong's Tu Ning

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Tu Ning



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Newsong's Tu Ning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trueaires Maleficent Millie



Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Transilience
  Collie (Rough)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   47
Group 4th   Ch Solange Edgeview Endeavor   Shetland Sheepdog   36
BPIG   
Ch Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tallywood Transilience
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kirrabilli's Double Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Select Dog
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Kirrabilli's Double Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rising Hearts Mtn Echo Of Skip

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Puppy In Breed
Attra Dea's Dark Crystal Itd

Select Dog
Ch Winjammers Lasting Impression

Select Bitch
Ch Celticmoon's Timeless Classic


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Reserve Winners Dog
Uniquity's Guitars, Cadillacs


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Maggray's Classic Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attra Dea's Dark Crystal Itd

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lanvern's Set Fire To The Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lanvern's Set Fire To The Rain

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
Ch Tallywood Transilience

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherfire's King Under The Mtn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Windsong When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Destination Cherfire

Select Bitch
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Tenderly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Windsong When Stars Align


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Cardross Destination Cherfire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marko's Hot Toddy

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (6-5-6-2)
Ch Solange Edgeview Endeavor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madselin Harliquin Romance

Best Of Winners: (6-5-6-2)
Zesta Peek A Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Dog
Ch Prairiemist Random Heart


Winners Dog: (6-5-6-2)
Leith Kelticshoman Prairiemist

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Puzzled Bi Blu


Winners Bitch: (6-5-6-2)
Zesta Peek A Blu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attridge Kimicko April Showers

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dani Sue Aarsen

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Aurigan Mantle The Highlander


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Aurigan Mantle The Highlander

Reserve Winners Dog
Toshay's Beaumaris


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Dani Sue Aarsen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurigan Paparazzi

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pemstar Brandy Flying With Dolphin

Best Puppy In Breed
Pemstar Brandy Flying With Dolphin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pemstar Brandy Flying With Dolphin

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:09:39 AM