Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 21, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   Hunu Bartered Bride For Freestyle








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 4th   
Foxgrove's Effervescence
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
BPIG   
Foxgrove's Effervescence
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gleska Made In Sweden



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mooselake's That's The Way



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxgrove's Effervescence



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara Lynne



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream Hi's RSVP Only



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hufy's No Autograph Please



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Panacea's Simply Magical



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   25
Group 4th   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   20
BPIG    Hunu Bartered Bride For Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dot Matrix Etc Of Secrethaven



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kalkinny Essence Of Starkeeper



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Air Alert



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shetara's Gypsy







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Triumf Sibiri Magnat   Akita   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight   Great Dane   18
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   16
BPIG    Echo 'N Vanderbilt's Dreams Of Gold   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diana Diamond Of Olviya



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echo 'N Vanderbilt's Dreams Of Gold



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sibertrott's Legendary Girl







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell   Scottish Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Mazara's The Prodigy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin
  Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Regency XCL's King Frances   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's The Prodigy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debessiere Sweet Thunderstorm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   4
Group 3rd    Harten's My Aim Is True   Poodle (Toy)   2
Group 4th    Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   1
BPIG    Havadahl Stella   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nu Poils Eevie The Dark Shadow



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harten's My Aim Is True







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   7
Group 3rd   
Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Selectabull's Dream Come True



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch United's Divinity at RSVP



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd    Olde Bays Pony Up   Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   11
Group 4th   
Ch Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   10
BPIG    Sun Farms Andromeda V Dark Sun   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Olde Bays Pony Up



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maple Myst's Best In Snow



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kendale Crystal Blue Ellation



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minikota's Sure As Fate



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bredright Magical Magnolia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 12:24:04 AM