Champlain Dog Club
Saturday, April 22, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Poodle (Standard)  
Vetset Count Me In
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Weimaraner  
Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Siberian Husky  Ch SiberTrott Rising Legend








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
Camkota Phenomenon
  Spinone Italiano   32
BPIG    Bryden's Days Of Future Past   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gleska Made In Sweden



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northwind's Big Prairie Sky



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxgrove's Effervescence



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carannagh's Seamus



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream Hi's RSVP Only



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   18
Group 4th   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   17
BPIG    Hunu Bartered Bride For Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Africanadian Legend Of Noah   Basenji   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Blackwing's Magnetic Attraction



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Granvalero's Heavenly Star SL



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hi Tor Appraxin Brogan At Freckashpeng







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 4th    Astylewye's Silver Moon   Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Sterling's Whitewater Knight
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sibertrott's Front N' Center   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch SiberTrott Rising Legend   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diana Diamond Of Olviya



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Northern Nakita



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sterling's Whitewater Knight



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echo 'N Vanderbilt's Dreams Of Gold



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Astylewye's Silver Moon







Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   7
Group 4th    Mazara's The Prodigy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
BPIG    Regency XCL's King Frances   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's The Prodigy



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debessiere Sweet Thunderstorm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell







Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   3
Group 3rd    Harten's My Aim Is True   Poodle (Toy)   2
Group 4th    Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   1
BPIG    Nu Poils Eevie The Dark Shadow   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nu Poils Eevie The Dark Shadow



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harten's My Aim Is True







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 2nd   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   5
Group 4th    United's Divinity at RSVP   Chow Chow   4
BPIG   
Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Selectabull's Dream Come True



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch United's Divinity at RSVP



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   15
Group 2nd   Ch Anaheim's Sweet Treat Kiefernfell   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   11
Group 4th    Bredright Magical Magnolia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG    Laureate Dare To Dream Big   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riomesa The Imitation Game



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maple Myst's Best In Snow



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Anaheim's Sweet Treat Kiefernfell



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laureate Dare To Dream Big



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bredright Magical Magnolia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 04:41:52 PM