Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 20, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. CH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 84
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   20
Group 4th   
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
BPIG    Tangleloft Destiny Awaits   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Garbonita Faithfully At Kalins

Best Puppy In Breed
Garbonita Faithfully At Kalins



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Garbonita Faithfully At Kalins

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Light-Foot's Dream Boat


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tangleloft Destiny Awaits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Rapsody Of Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tangleloft Destiny Awaits

Best Puppy In Breed
Tangleloft Destiny Awaits


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Kyon's Rapsody Of Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Tangleloft Destiny Awaits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi In The Midnight Hour

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maktawae Late Knight Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Maktawae Late Knight Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maktawae Late Knight Party

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Madriver's Wild Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitou's Rising Star To Dragonluck

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Madriver's Wild Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Madriver's Wild Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Manitou's Rising Star To Dragonluck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonluck's Arri Stotle

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Carannagh's Cillian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverstone Sky Bright Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Carannagh's Cillian


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Carannagh's Cillian


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quetico's Flight Of Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Quetico's Flight Of Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quetico's Flight Of Fancy

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Panacea's Simply Magical



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 4th   
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Dark Jeanius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Dark Jeanius

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lordscairnie Love Baron


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lordscairnie Love Baron


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Mountinridge's Savuti Chobe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Best Puppy In Breed
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Namaqua Park Out Of Africa

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   23
Group 2nd   Ch Icilys Cassius Clay   Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   13
Group 4th   
Riverwaves Galo Da Boa Vida
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
BPIG    Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's The Devil Inside



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's The Devil Inside

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sterling's Whitewater Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spruce Hill's Road To Redemption Von Jerdan

Best Puppy In Breed
Spruce Hill's Road To Redemption Von Jerdan


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Riverwaves Galo Da Boa Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acostar's Home Sweet Home

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Riverwaves Galo Da Boa Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwaves Galo Da Boa Vida


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Riverwaves Galo Da Boa Vida

Reserve Winners Dog
Seabury's Heaven On Earth


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Acostar's Home Sweet Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwaves Dancando Na Chuva

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pakoanani Reach For The Sky

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-2-3)
Ch Icilys Cassius Clay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perun's Evening Primrose

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel

Select Dog
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu

Select Bitch
GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-3)
Trinacria's Mlle Bretzel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Force Of Nature





Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Repitition's Kraker Jax At Paw-Zazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Windyfields Mindy Li   Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
BPIG   
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields Mindy Li



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields Mindy Li

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Repitition's Kraker Jax At Paw-Zazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classywags Angel Anna Sophia

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Repitition's Kraker Jax At Paw-Zazz


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Repitition's Kraker Jax At Paw-Zazz

Reserve Winners Dog
Ebonylyn's Dream Chaser


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Classywags Angel Anna Sophia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawzazz's Winning Ticket

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forlegd I Wanna Dance With Gamora

Best Puppy In Breed
Forlegd I Wanna Dance With Gamora



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forlegd I Wanna Dance With Gamora

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   12
Group 3rd   
Romantina Best Dance Of Life
  Pomeranian   9
Group 4th   Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee   Toy Manchester Terrier   6
BPIG    Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Karidana Princess Fifi

Best Puppy In Breed
Karidana Princess Fifi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Karidana Princess Fifi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waggerden Anniversary Edition

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Select Dog
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Lionking Captain America

Best Puppy In Breed
Taeplace Remember When


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Taeplace Remember When

Reserve Winners Dog
Gadabout Legacy To St. Aubrey


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Romantina Best Dance Of Life


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical Devil Made Me Do It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terrifical Devil Made Me Do It





Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
Group 4th   
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   3
BPIG   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Signet Black Opium

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Signet Aventus

Best Puppy In Breed
Signet Aventus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Signet Aventus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Signet Black Opium

Reserve Winners Bitch
Signet Little Miss Sunshine

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urban Art Frida

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Coco Chanel



Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 2nd   Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   5
Group 3rd   
Robin Sons Demon King Magic
  Australian Shepherd   4
Group 4th    Bredright's Fun With Fergus   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
BPIG   
Robin Sons Demon King Magic
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Robin Sons Demon King Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Robin Sons Demon King Magic



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sun Farms Andromeda V Dark Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sun Farms Andromeda V Dark Sun

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bredright's Fun With Fergus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bredright's Fun With Fergus

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Bredright's Fun With Fergus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright SS Saturn

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By