Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 6, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 219 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
French Bulldog  
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
  








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   34
BPIG   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BK's Sako



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Waggintails Sharays National Velvet



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   13
BPIG    Charisma Heartbreaker By Kumani   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
X-Man Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Red Hawk's Qadira Wafiqa



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westknock Double Take







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Chekrdflag's Funky Music
  Newfoundland   33
Group 3rd   Ch Island Reign's Ace Of Spades   Cane Corso   30
Group 4th   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   23
BPIG   
Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Summers Cast A Perfect Line



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   14
BPIG    Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   30
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   21
Group 4th   
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
BPIG    Windmist Win For Dan Star Kom   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sharinway's Beethoven



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karakorum's Flashdance



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windmist Win For Dan Star Kom



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Depasquiet Madame Butterfly







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   26
Group 3rd   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   16
BPIG   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keewest's Raggedy Ann



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   12
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Isengard's Intrepid Racketeer



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 12:27:09 AM