K-W Kennel Club
Sunday, May 17, 2015



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo



-- Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Norm Fargo and Neil Porter and Chiffon the CEO
Presented by Norm Fargo



Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Australian Shepherd   Ninebark Sugarbird Barnburner








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes
  Setter (Irish)   37
Group 2nd   Ch Belcanto Balladeer For Brevmac   Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen
  Spaniel (Brittany)   15
BPIG   
Ch Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandpiper's The Right Stuff   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Select Dog
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-6-1-4)
Ch Belcanto Balladeer For Brevmac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking

Best Of Winners: (5-6-1-4)
Kairos Hungergame Chrys-haefen

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Stonemeadow's Sofa King Clean


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cawarra's Handyman

Open Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Handyman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loyalwood's Promise For Tokala

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyalwood's Promise For Tokala


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Loyalwood's Promise For Tokala

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loyalwood's Promise For Tokala


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erinshire's Always And Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes

Best Puppy In Breed
Erinshire's Always And Forever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Always And Forever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Erinshire's Always And Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
WynRidge Recurring Thereafter

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Ashleysown Illusions

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Ashleysown Illusions

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashleysown Grand Illusions

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Grand Illusions

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Illusions


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
WynRidge Recurring Thereafter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's A Rare Penny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WynRidge Recurring Thereafter
2nd Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   12
BPIG   
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Azure's Lyrical   Whippet   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah Sings The Blues

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Tirzah Sings The Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Agha Djari's Jakarta


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Something XLNT To Tokabout

Reserve Winners Dog
Candyland Not To Be Ignored

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agha Djari's Jakarta

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Something XLNT To Tokabout

Open Dog Class
1st Candyland Not To Be Ignored


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Tirzah Sings The Blues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Sings The Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline She's Got The Moves

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dachsforth JP Remington

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline She's Got The Moves


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dachsforth JP Remington

Open Dog Class
1st Dachsforth JP Remington


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Come Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Expecto Patronum Of Wolfholm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Cataraqui Let Summer Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shumbatsvuku Sindebele

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shumbatsvuku Sindebele

Open Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Let Summer Reign

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo Nairobi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Azure's Impetuous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Azure's Impetuous

Open Bitch Class
1st Azure's Impetuous

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Azure's Lyrical


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 2nd    Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls   Samoyed   38
Group 3rd    Snowmist's Au Naturel   Siberian Husky   34
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   31
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Reserve Winners Dog
Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Open Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian

Open Bitch Class
1st Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunnwoods Black Velvet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunnwoods Black Velvet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Open Dog Class
1st Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dunnwoods Black Velvet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunnwoods Black Velvet

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eliden Christina's Warrior Zia
2nd Eliden Christina's Royal Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Iriada Iz Chigasovo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Iriada Iz Chigasovo

Open Bitch Class
1st Iriada Iz Chigasovo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trimanor Halo Designs Suede

Select Bitch
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's A Thousand Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove

Select Dog
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Cresswell's Medicine Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Garshangans Baron Of Hartnsoul

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Garshangans Baron Of Hartnsoul

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cresswell's Medicine Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Puppy In Breed
Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Reserve Winners Dog
Walden's Little Baxter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Open Dog Class
1st Walden's Little Baxter

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Striders Kokanee Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Sophie Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Harbour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Greenark's Noah Gemini


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Greenark's Noah Gemini

Open Dog Class
1st Greenark's Noah Gemini



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Veludo Do Sol

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Country Boy Nash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Something Royal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Shiraz Hard To Resist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shiraz Hard To Resist

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Select Bitch
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chimera Dinsdale Rocketman Vshiraz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shiraz Hard To Resist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cortaillod Rebecca

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shiraz Hard To Resist

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Rebecca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Snowmist's Au Naturel

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Trishamar's Double The Money



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Snowmist's Au Naturel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Au Naturel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Desert Chill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not
  Bull Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Paradym Bet On Black
  Norwich Terrier   15
BPIG   
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-5-1)
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Traymar Terrydale HK Mischievous Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-4-5-1)
Skyecroft The Price Is Right

Select Dog
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment


Winners Dog: (1-4-5-1)
Skyecroft The Price Is Right

Open Dog Class
1st Skyecroft The Price Is Right


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
DancingB's Audi Goes For Max

Best Puppy In Breed
DancingB's Audi Goes For Max


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxglove Treacle Tart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cairnmoor Joshua's Ted E Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxglove Treacle Tart


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cairnmoor Joshua's Ted E Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Cairnmoor Joshua's Ted E Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Foxglove Treacle Tart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxglove Treacle Tart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dralion's Sweet Pursuit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dralion's Sweet Pursuit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Love Sweet Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Sweet Pursuit
2nd Dralion's Love Sweet Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Paradym Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Honeywheat's Divine Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's League Of Her Own

Select Bitch
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's League Of Her Own


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Puppy In Breed
Darinielle Julia Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Open Dog Class
1st Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darinielle Julia Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   21
Group 3rd   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   18
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Edge Of A Secret   Pekingese   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-7-1-2)
GCh Burbrook Dramatique Blue Genes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-2)
Abbymanor Burbrook Springfever

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Select Bitch
Ch Ruler's Grace The Highlands


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-2)
Jewelcroft's Going Concern

Open Dog Class
1st Jewelcroft's Going Concern


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tauro Khalisia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus

Open Dog Class
1st Tauro Sheihus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Khalisia

Open Bitch Class
1st Tauro Khalisia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano

Select Dog
Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Edge Of A Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Born To Perform


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Born To Perform



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 3rd    Topbrass Parkridge Lexi   Bulldog   22
Group 4th    Fabelhaft Robobull Timeless Treasure   French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Fabelhaft Robobull Timeless Treasure   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Canadian Patriot   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Ch Topbrass Parkridge Lexi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Bark Lee

Select Bitch
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

Reserve Winners Dog
Fullofbull's Bark Lee

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullofbull's Bark Lee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Echojack's Phoenix Rising
2nd Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Canadian Patriot


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Epiphany


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brightspot Palace Malice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightspot Lexie Lou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brightspot Palace Malice

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Lexie Lou


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brightspot Palace Malice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brightspot Palace Malice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Brightspot Lexie Lou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Lexie Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Timeless Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Fabelhaft Robobull Timeless Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Timeless Treasure

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seulement Sauter De Joie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Holifield N Rosehall Izzy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purrkees Miss Vickie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Puppy In Breed
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Purrkees Miss Vickie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Miss Vickie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dawin Ring Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dawin Ring Of Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Dawin Ring Of Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyzguys's Winter Wonderland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wyzguys's Winter Wonderland

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyzguys's Winter Wonderland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Beswick's Fancy Pants



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Beswick's Fancy Pants

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswicks Tell Me A Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beswick's Fancy Pants

Open Bitch Class
1st Beswicks Tell Me A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   19
Group 2nd    Bonnyville Nautical Knight   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   15
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   14
BPIG   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ninebark Sugarbird Barnburner   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpaws A River Runs

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

Reserve Winners Dog
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skyrunner's Lone Starr

Open Dog Class
1st Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ninebark Sugarbird Barnburner



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Winjammer Icy Visions



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Winjammer Icy Visions

Open Bitch Class
1st Winjammer Icy Visions


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Majestique Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestique Justice For All


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Majestique Justice For All

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaugency BRIX

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All
2nd Beaugency BRIX



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ennismoor's Just In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Just In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Dance Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae The Last Waltz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Dance Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Dance Party


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae The Last Waltz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae The Last Waltz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Dance Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Dance Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bonnyville Nautical Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruffleith's Rennissaunce

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bonnyville Nautical Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville's Milady Winter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bonnyville Nautical Knight

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Nautical Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ruffleith's Rennissaunce

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruffleith's Rennissaunce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By