K-W Kennel Club
Saturday, May 16, 2015



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo



-- Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Norm Fargo and Neil Porter and Chiffon the CEO
Presented by Norm Fargo



Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Pekingese   Diaquiris Edge Of A Secret








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen
  Spaniel (Brittany)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   12
BPIG    Roaneden's Brightest Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandpiper's The Right Stuff   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Select Dog
Ch Legacyk Indecent Exposure




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (6-4-0-3)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambertru Tri'N Hard2 Believeit

Best Of Winners: (6-4-0-3)
Ambertru Tri'N Hard2 Believeit

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Cawarra's Handyman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonemeadow's Jet Black

Select Dog
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cawarra's Handyman

Open Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Handyman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Brightest Star


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom

Reserve Winners Dog
Loyalwood's Promise For Tokala

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loyalwood's Promise For Tokala

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Katyra Rockin' Sonic Boom


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Roaneden's Brightest Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Brightest Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagosh's Lady Kyla A Laces


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erinshire's Always And Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes

Best Puppy In Breed
Erinshire's Always And Forever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Always And Forever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Erinshire's Always And Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ashleysown Grand Illusions


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ashleysown Grand Illusions

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Grand Illusions



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 3rd   
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wolfholm's Extravaganza
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah Sings The Blues

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Tirzah Sings The Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Agha Djari's Jakarta


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Candyland Not To Be Ignored

Reserve Winners Dog
Agha Djari's Jakarta

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agha Djari's Jakarta

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Something XLNT To Tokabout

Open Dog Class
1st Candyland Not To Be Ignored


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Tirzah Sings The Blues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Sings The Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dachsforth JP Remington

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline She's Got The Moves

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dachsforth JP Remington

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachsforth JP Remington


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dachsforth JP Remington

Open Dog Class
1st Dachsforth JP Remington


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Timberline She's Got The Moves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline She's Got The Moves


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shumbatsvuku Sindebele

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shumbatsvuku Sindebele

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo Nairobi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Belouro's Explorer Rafael
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
Group 3rd   Ch Trishamar's Double The Money   Siberian Husky   35
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   34
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanquish's A Thousand Stars
  Boxer   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Reserve Winners Dog
Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Open Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian

Open Bitch Class
1st Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dunnwoods Black Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dunnwoods Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunnwoods Black Velvet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Open Dog Class
1st Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dunnwoods Black Velvet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunnwoods Black Velvet

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eliden Christina's Warrior Zia
2nd Eliden Christina's Royal Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Iriada Iz Chigasovo

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Harmony Galaxy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Iriada Iz Chigasovo

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Harmony Galaxy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Galaxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Iriada Iz Chigasovo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's A Thousand Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove

Select Dog
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Cresswell's Medicine Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Garshangans Baron Of Hartnsoul

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Garshangans Baron Of Hartnsoul

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cresswell's Medicine Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Puppy In Breed
Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Reserve Winners Dog
Walden's Little Baxter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Open Dog Class
1st Walden's Little Baxter

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Striders Kokanee Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Harbour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Pyrview's The Duchess

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Greenark's Noah Gemini


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Greenark's Noah Gemini

Open Dog Class
1st Greenark's Noah Gemini



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Veludo Do Sol

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Country Boy Nash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Something Royal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Shiraz Hard To Resist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Shiraz Hard To Resist

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Select Bitch
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chimera Dinsdale Rocketman Vshiraz


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Shiraz Hard To Resist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cortaillod Rebecca

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Roxy (ZY480876)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shiraz Hard To Resist

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Rebecca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trishamar's Double The Money




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart
  Bull Terrier   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   25
BPIG   
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart

Best Of Opposite Sex
DancingB's Audi Goes For Max

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
DancingB's Audi Goes For Max

Best Puppy In Breed
DancingB's Audi Goes For Max


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Dralion's Love Sweet Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Sweet Fergalicious



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Dralion's Love Sweet Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Sweet Fergalicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Sweet Fergalicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Love Sweet Love
2nd Dralion's Sweet Pursuit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Paradym Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's League Of Her Own

Select Bitch
Ch Honeywheat's Divine Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Mariner's League Of Her Own

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's League Of Her Own


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darinielle Julia Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Puppy In Breed
Darinielle Julia Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Open Dog Class
1st Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Darinielle Julia Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat   Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   8
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Edge Of A Secret   Pekingese   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-6-2-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Burbrook Dramatique Blue Genes

Best Puppy In Breed
Cragland Lovesong At Shirmont

Select Dog
Ch Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sedosos Secret Patent O Delsol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tauro Khalisia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus

Open Dog Class
1st Tauro Sheihus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Khalisia

Open Bitch Class
1st Tauro Khalisia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat

Select Dog
Ch Livanda Fabbiano


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Edge Of A Secret



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Born To Perform


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Born To Perform



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet   Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene   Bulldog   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

Reserve Winners Dog
Fullofbull's Bark Lee

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullofbull's Bark Lee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Echojack's Phoenix Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seulement Sauter De Joie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Seulement Sauter De Joie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seulement Sauter De Joie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Holifield N Rosehall Izzy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purrkees Miss Vickie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Puppy In Breed
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Purrkees Miss Vickie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Miss Vickie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dawin Ring Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dawin Ring Of Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Dawin Ring Of Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyzguys's Winter Wonderland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wyzguys's Winter Wonderland

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyzguys's Winter Wonderland


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th    Hoodwink Indigo   Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ninebark Sugarbird Barnburner   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpaws A River Runs

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-1)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Reserve Winners Dog
Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skyrunner's Lone Starr

Open Dog Class
1st Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ninebark Sugarbird Barnburner


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Runway Kiss My Grits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terwin's New Beginnings

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Runway Kiss My Grits

Open Bitch Class
1st Terwin's New Beginnings

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Charjan It To Being Charmed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Winjammer Icy Visions



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Winjammer Icy Visions

Open Bitch Class
1st Winjammer Icy Visions


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beaugency BRIX

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaugency BRIX


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Beaugency BRIX

Reserve Winners Dog
Majestique Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaugency BRIX
2nd Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Colwick's Somebody's Heartbreak

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Colwick's Somebody's Heartbreak

Reserve Winners Dog
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Open Dog Class
1st Colwick's Somebody's Heartbreak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Hoodwink Indigo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville Nautical Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Hoodwink Indigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville Futurehaven Kira


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Bonnyville Nautical Knight

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville Nautical Knight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By