Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, May 18, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maciborski --
GCHEX MBIS BISS MRBIS BPIS Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh RN
Owner: Terrina Maciborski & Dave Tate
Breeder: Dave Tate
Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 267 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Shiba Inu  
Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Pomeranian   Firesprite's Make My Motor Run
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Retriever (Golden) 
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart & Retriever (Golden) Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 3rd    Blacklace Scotch On The Rocks   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   39
BPIG   
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eagertrieves Paevalley Dharma   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Firepoint Lucky In Love



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blacklace Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MOTCh Zaniri Letter By Letter



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tricep Braewood Petty Larceny



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   14
BPIG    Waskasoo Walk In A Windkist Dream   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Taxvalpar Polaris ML



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkhaven Cariad Jinny



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires







Group 3 - Shirley Hubenig Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   47
Group 4th   
Bakster Valuer
  Leonberger   37
BPIG   
NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ghostpine's About Time   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ira-Siare Vom Colmberg Waldchen



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gracyn N Lost Creek's Cinco Peso Badge



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daddy's Little Girl Of Swissica



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bakster Valuer



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bendegeit's Kiss My Red Ash



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron







Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jordan Kateri Of Windtree







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
Group 4th    Naibara's Latest Scoop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Naibara's Latest Scoop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stalwart's Iron Throne   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Naibara's Latest Scoop



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   43
Group 3rd    Littletown Reign Fire Sin City   Pekingese   34
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   31
BPIG    Littletown Reign Fire Sin City   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Make My Motor Run   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firesprite's Dark N Decadent



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails Elena de la Vega



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Solimar Rin Chin Chin



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littletown Reign Fire Sin City



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wallery Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   30
Group 4th   
Ch Fyrewater's Black Fog
  Schipperke   26
BPIG   
Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apsolutely Jewell Of Denial
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marah's MC Squared Of Iroc



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity





Group 7 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Trisilver Sky's The Limit
  Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG   
Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aramist's Northern Exposure of Maxcell   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trisilver Sky's The Limit



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide







Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By