Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 16, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Elyse Fernets --
CH. Xoe's Heartbreaker
Breeder/Owner: Elyse Fernets & Leanna Mottus


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 317 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Collie (Rough)  
Tallywood Indulgence
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Boxer   Newalba's He Said She Said
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Manchester Terrier 
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender & Manchester Terrier 
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl








Group 1 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
BPIG   
Ch Eagertrieves Thrillbilly
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Canrick's As Good As It Gets   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Firepoint Silver Charm



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fall Flight's Blue Rodeo



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks It Had To Be You



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tricep Braewood Petty Larceny



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bondir's Something Good



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Illusion Is Real



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   23
BPIG    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telford's Just Because



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hawkhaven Cariad Jinny



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bretica's Gossip Girl







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente
  Doberman Pinscher   61
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   49
BPIG    Aveiro's By The Light Of Dawn   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Newalba's He Said She Said   Boxer   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowybleu's Vinnie Van Go



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swissica's Omg



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bakster Valuer



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jordan Kateri Of Windtree



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AuroraBalto's InThe Nic OfTime







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical
  Scottish Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Naibara's Reflection   Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
Group 4th    Temora Canadian Bacon   Australian Terrier   21
BPIG    Naibara's Reflection   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stalwart's Iron Throne   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Naibara's Reflection



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
  Havanese   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   44
Group 3rd   Ch Poarott Rasputin   Chinese Crested   35
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
BPIG   
Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Vanity Plates   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firesprite's Dark N Decadent



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails Elena de la Vega



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lionheart Mi Wasabi From Windham



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Littletown Reign Fire Sin City



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arwins Pixie Dust



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wallery Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game
  Dalmatian   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   26
BPIG   
Ch Fergy's Reggie Takes First
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Armed And Dangerous   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fergy's Reggie Takes First



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonchien Local Hero V Jet



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Trisilver Sky's The Limit
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 4th   
Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG   
Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trisilver Sky's The Limit



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcol Sweet Desiree



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivendell-Tebe Nobe Here I Come



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By