Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 5, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Briard  
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Shetland Sheepdog   Prairiemist Ksenia Fairtrade
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams








Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Edgecombe Verdoro Paradisa   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
Group 3rd   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   14
BPIG   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Edgecombe Verdoro Paradisa



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cambridge Desert Rain



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer







Group 2 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd    TOTR's Golden Fox Of Charisma   Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th   Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose   Irish Wolfhound   2
BPIG   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main's Sure Bert



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TOTR's Golden Fox Of Charisma



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th   
GCh Windcrest Turn It On
  Rottweiler   14
BPIG    Nanook's Footprints Thru Ice   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paquestone's Intense Rush



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nanook's Footprints Thru Ice







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
BPIG   
CryCa's Not A Southern Belle
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Cinder Ella



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ghostpine Labra Lege Of Wimaru



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   15
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   14
BPIG   
Firesprite's King Of Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
WillowGlyn Prairiemist Lily



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firesprite's King Of Dreams



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insider Of Bregadoon







Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aisha's Pyd Piper
  Tibetan Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark
  Tibetan Spaniel   26
Group 4th    Labelle's All About That Bass   Poodle (Standard)   25
BPIG   
Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Incognito's No Shame N My Name



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Labelle's All About That Bass



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Sailor Moon



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Pyd Piper



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire
  Collie (Rough)   34
Group 4th    Prairiemist Ksenia Fairtrade   Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG    Prairiemist Ksenia Fairtrade   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hot Shot Breaking All The Rules



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mystksand Get T'Party Started



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Prairiemist Ksenia Fairtrade



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By