Edmonton Kennel Club
Saturday, August 6, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Introducing "Leo"
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Pug   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Points: 325 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    42
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   33
Group 4th   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Irish Water Spaniel   32
BPIG   
Caniscaeli Pop Song For Eltin
  Irish Red & White Setter   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Calla Countrystars By The Bay



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wittersham's Ole' To Summerland



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keypoint's VooDoo Child



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caniscaeli Pop Song For Eltin



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda







Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   23
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    20
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Veelafleur Of Coso



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    66
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   64
Group 3rd   
SS Denali Man In Black
  Newfoundland    63
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    61
BPIG    Baystar Something About Mary   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Power Of Pyrs Mighty Roman



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lizonas Bentley Cruzn In Style



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SS Denali Man In Black



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pennrico Northern Rebel



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snowdragon Thunder



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Passions Midnight Dream
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier    25
Group 4th   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    17
BPIG   Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Reyem's Saddle Up 'N Ride



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    70
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    64
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    61
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    58
BPIG    Disyre Toon Town Mystical Memory   Papillon    N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Picasso's Sun Catcher



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Picasso's Fire In The Sky



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kedwell's Bella Bella



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tayfield Piping Hot



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tweedsmuir Good Luck Charm







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer
  Schipperke   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   26
Group 4th   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   24
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaapride Sweet Charity



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 3rd   Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration   Belgian Shepherd Dog   33
Group 4th   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd    30
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Quiche's Inferno



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By