Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, January 18, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, January 18 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 18 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Points: 402 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Afghan Hound  
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Shih Tzu   Mydreams Lost In Wonderland








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   86
Group 2nd   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   81
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldenmoment's Sterling Blue
  Retriever (Golden)   79
Group 4th   
Wulymut's Jumbee Truffle
  Barbet   67
BPIG   
Wulymut's Jumbee Truffle
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wulymut's Jumbee Truffle



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Goldenmoment's Sterling Blue



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Annual's Street Girl



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Islandview Fishing In The Dark



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Good Vibrations



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Beswin Ynot In It To Win It



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sentryfier N Boulder's Gusto



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Koping Shoe Love Is True Love







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Akadan Cantrell's Folly
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   11
BPIG   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Akadan Cantrell's Folly



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charisma's Won't Back Down



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snow Hill Brushwood Grasshopper







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   89
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   85
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   77
Group 4th   
Ch dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher   72
BPIG   
Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Creo's Runway Style Chiara



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Painted Mtn's Torsteins Jewel



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lizona's Lyrical Legacy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterpeg's Prairie Moon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jordan Kateri Of Windtree



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Husker Du Riz'N At Kuvuk







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hjohoo's Love To Love Hjo   Cairn Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   30
BPIG    SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brea's Xpecting To Fly



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Katy Perry



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous Izzy Belle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Hauler



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hjohoo's Love To Love Hjo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greatbear Pickles Wee Steamer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Villam's Mysterious Firefly



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart N Rynara Radiant Halo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Breeze At Grinn







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   50
Group 4th   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   43
BPIG   
MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pastel's Ray Of Hope



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cogie's Burning Choco Mousse



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Moelmo's Never Look Back



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caledonia Too Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Kumakichi



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taeplace's A Star In The West



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Quest To Kathmandu







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   41
Group 3rd    Pascal Sans Bavure   French Bulldog   40
Group 4th   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   38
BPIG    Pascal Sans Bavure   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mydreams Lost In Wonderland   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ka-Deysa's Maxed Out



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Honorbul's Barefoot Contessa



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Dalalta N Web's Bright Idea



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosebell's Count Your Blessings



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mydreams Tarheel Demon Deacon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 2nd    Tallywood Bronwyn   Collie (Rough)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 4th   
Callicoma Triumph
  Australian Kelpie   27
BPIG    Omega Gonna Take That Mountain   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Buaidh-Motlikru Kept Woman
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcol Sweet Desiree



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Tallywood Bronwyn



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Imprintz Orien Campeon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 04:13:08 PM