Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, January 16, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, January 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, January 18 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, January 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, January 18 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Points: 392 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
French Bulldog   Pascal Sans Bavure








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   83
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldenmoment's Sterling Blue
  Retriever (Golden)   82
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyfire's Jedi Master
  Retriever (Labrador)   70
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   57
BPIG   
Koping Shoe Love Is True Love
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wulymut's Jumbee Truffle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Fieldfine Gough's Autumn Sky



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Goldenmoment's Sterling Blue



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Skyfire's Jedi Master



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xenaran Journey To Sassenach



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RiverMist Broxden I Scent It



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Good Vibrations



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beswin Ynot In It To Win It



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sentryfier Boulder's Gingerbee



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Weerob Temperance At Maxnme
  Whippet   16
BPIG    Jantar Elista Wynter Myst   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aramis Light From The East



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jantar Elista Wynter Myst



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charisma's Won't Back Down



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weerob Temperance At Maxnme







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   84
Group 2nd   
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente
  Doberman Pinscher   76
Group 3rd   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   59
Group 4th   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   58
BPIG    Tybrushe N Breka's Serendipity   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kilokos Finesse



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tybrushe N Breka's Serendipity



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sycalcade's In The Nic Of Time



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Strondajorden Hope On The Horizon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daddy's Little Girl Of Swissica



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lizona's Lyrical Legacy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterpeg's Prairie Moon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jordan Kateri Of Windtree



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kuvuk's Play The Game







Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   24
BPIG    Distaff Oberon   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Must Be Magic Calamity Jane



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Katy Perry



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous The Little Mermaid



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Hauler



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greatbear Pickles Wee Steamer



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Repitition's Some Enchanted Evening



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart N Rynara Radiant Halo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Breeze At Grinn







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   44
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   36
BPIG   
MistyTrails Elena de la Vega
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's Zorro Streak



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Moelmo's Never Look Back



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Indy Pepino Fapella Gray



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Henwrach How Legends Are Made



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Kumakichi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Quest To Kathmandu







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   37
Group 3rd   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   36
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   34
BPIG    Pascal Sans Bavure   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ka-Deysa's Maxed Out



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Honorbul's Mr President



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia's Dr Watson



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dalalta All Bright 'N Shiney



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pascal Sans Bavure



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosebell's Windarra



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mydreams Tarheel Demon Deacon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   49
Group 4th   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
BPIG    WillowGlyn Intoxicating   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcol Sweet Desiree



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Sunnland's In The Spotlight



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Imprintz Orien Campeon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:11:15 PM