Ladies Kennel Club Of BC
Friday, February 5, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling & Kathy McLaughlin --
RBIS/BPIS Can CH Westarr Track-Action Thriller
"Jackson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Michl R I Only Date Models








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   51
Group 3rd    Ransom Creek Draws A Wild Card   Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
BPIG    Islandview Finn McCool   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cookieland Life Of Prosperity



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Armani Von Chehalem Mtn



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Ransom Creek Draws A Wild Card



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windstar's Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackpearl All That Glitters At TDP



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunfire's Queen Cup Bead Lily



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   30
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   24
BPIG    Polo's Pashin In Blue   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Couture's Miles MS



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joskip's Ruff Stuff MW



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carrig's I Misread That



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd    Aerdenhout's Doc Holiday   Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Doc Holiday   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RoxEdge's On Call Hero



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sundance Rio Grande At Summerhill



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aerdenhout's Doc Holiday



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   57
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
  Havanese   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   39
Group 4th   
Ch Glorious Spirit Biggy Smalls
  Pug   30
BPIG   
MistyTrails Will'n2B InParadise
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holt's Beautiful Dreamer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pomhaven's My Eye's Adore You



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Glorious Spirit Biggy Smalls



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Maximus The Gladiator



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones
  Keeshond   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   20
Group 4th    Amberbull The Party Goes On   French Bulldog   19
BPIG   
Russkoe Serebro Enigma At Pace
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Absolutely Agape Hannah Bobanna Fee Fi Fo Fannah



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Honorbul's Pawn Star



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estate's Hot Child In The City



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amberbull The Party Goes On



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrose Autumn Dawn



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cinbren Charissa Maezhi



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Ocanada Onefortyeight



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   10
Group 3rd    Mi-Peg's Nolo Contendere V Sater-Nordlicht   German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Apple Acres Sunlar Imagine   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairie Wynds Atlas Aurelius



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Peg's Nolo Contendere V Sater-Nordlicht



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:45:39 PM