Ladies Kennel Club Of BC
Sunday, February 7, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling & Kathy McLaughlin --
RBIS/BPIS Can CH Westarr Track-Action Thriller
"Jackson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 259 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Michl R I Only Date Models








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldenquest's Festus O' Hagain
  Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 4th   Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag   Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
BPIG    Braebrook's Hard Luck   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braebrook's Hard Luck



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Goldenquest's Festus O' Hagain



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstar's Whisper In The Wind



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Islandview Gemini Jewel



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkover N Pawmarc Heart N Soul



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunfire's Queen Cup Bead Lily



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   34
Group 3rd   
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   22
BPIG   
BeauBijou's Magnus
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane Remember My Name



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joskip's Ruff Stuff MW



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrig's Doodle My Shadow



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lightspeed Capricorn's The One



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ripplerock Chasing Rainbows To Nakoa







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 2nd    Braebrook's Revolution   Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd    Donoway N Mephisto Wicked Ways   Boxer   24
Group 4th    RoxEdge's On Call Hero   Bullmastiff   22
BPIG   
Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Belnois Bring The Action



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donoway N Mephisto Wicked Ways



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RoxEdge's On Call Hero



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Braebrook's Revolution



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paquestone's Gold N Ginger



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Szep Tars Summer Snow



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trojan's Make Mine A Double



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Summerhills Snow Questor



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aerdenhout's Doc Holiday



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silhouette's Work Of Art



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG   
Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   52
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
  Havanese   51
Group 4th   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   41
BPIG   
Sunterra Star Sighting
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Just Darlin'



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lemoges White Angelica



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Glorious Spirit Biggy Smalls



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   33
Group 4th    Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?   Schipperke   32
BPIG    Arco Iris Tangerine Dream   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Absolutely Agape Hannah Bobanna Fee Fi Fo Fannah



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Honorbul's Barefoot Contessa



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estate's Hot Child In The City



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marques D'Saldana Mr Damien Predator



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nuseng Shangri Genesis At Furchila



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rannod Hardt's The Aviator



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Morning Angel



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   9
Group 3rd    Prairie Wynds Atlas Aurelius   Collie (Rough)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   7
BPIG   Ch Serenity's Aura At Ashwyn   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aurigan Supreme Burlesque



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairie Wynds Atlas Aurelius



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Peg's Nolo Contendere V Sater-Nordlicht



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coedwig's Blue Baloo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 11:53:09 AM