Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Friday, April 29, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical
"Halibut"
Owners: Maureen Rogers, Keith Jacobson, Francis Flavin, Adam Bernardin
Breeder: Keith Jacobson, Jo Ann Noffsinger
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dangerous Lies
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Flirt With Danger








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   30
Group 3rd   Ch Goldiva's Paint By Number   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 4th    Stargazer N Freedom Hill's Drops Of Jupiter   Weimaraner   17
BPIG   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Butternut Cowboy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lurgann des Terres d'Alix



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De Lombardie Spirit of Forest



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Goldiva's Paint By Number



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artizoe Keeley's Art In Progress



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MEM's Trip Around The World



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kihivas Spice Of Life



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stargazer N Freedom Hill's Drops Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   25
Group 2nd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG   
Taiga Precious Gem
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Granvalero's Star In Motion SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri







Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Turningpt In A Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hi Tor Appraxin Brogan At Freckashpeng







Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   29
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th    Delarive Vision Of Beauty   Schnauzer (Giant)   25
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Dangerous Lies   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Flirt With Danger   Samoyed   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Havrebernois Janet Jackson



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danaro Nelson The Great



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shine Iris Da Pedra Da Anixa



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive Vision Of Beauty



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trinacria's Miss Laska







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum
  Rat Terrier   13
Group 4th    Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
BPIG   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terriland Let Me Be Your Man   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleur De Lys Of The Iland



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marolou Cafe Cognac







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   33
Group 2nd   
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical
  Griffon (Brussels)   30
Group 3rd    Cogie's Hello Dolly Streak   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
BPIG    Cogie's Hello Dolly Streak   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Triskell Rose Black Baccara   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Embee With Aloha For Amitola



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cogie's Hello Dolly Streak



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's OnStar



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
House Of Hounds Narnia



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nightfire's Diamond Fever



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benjac Rose En Bouton



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Depasquiet Sherry Lady







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 4th    Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari   Shiba Inu   13
BPIG   
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Shesouttayourleague   Bulldog   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Opus's Choo Choo Ch'boogie



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Loveboby Jupiter le Grand



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd    Overcome's Never Give Up   German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 4th   
Granduc Merrymoon Athena Sun
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   23
BPIG    Overcome's Never Give Up   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Love Song For Joliflo du Chemin des Korrigans   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Louxor J Adore Daouphars



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gemstone's Maliblu



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chippenhook's Summer Gold



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Overcome's Never Give Up



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Granduc Merrymoon Athena Sun



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Pixel



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 12:04:09 PM