Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Saturday, April 30, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical
"Halibut"
Owners: Maureen Rogers, Keith Jacobson, Francis Flavin, Adam Bernardin
Breeder: Keith Jacobson, Jo Ann Noffsinger
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Miletree Carnival
Points: 291 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Let's Roll
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   52
Group 3rd    Stargazer N Freedom Hill's Drops Of Jupiter   Weimaraner   51
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
BPIG   
Giroflee Heritage Clair de Lune
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Jewel Barbetdeau



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Itak De Franc Jeu



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lombardie Spirit of Forest



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Amidor Grand Indiana Jones



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Artizoe Keeley's Art In Progress



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MEM's Trip Around The World



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Graystone Summer Breeze



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Du Nordet Madiba De Lamadis



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akar Florence de Sam



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stargazer N Freedom Hill's Drops Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   34
Group 2nd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 4th   
Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
BPIG   
Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shecaras Adele Marple



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oudacha Charlotte Russe







Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hi Tor Appraxin Brogan At Freckashpeng







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   55
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   46
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   44
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Roll   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunrock April Mist   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch J'Nakamura Of Neko-ken



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eguskio Di Diva



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shine Iris Da Pedra Da Anixa



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive Vision Of Beauty



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Trinacria's Miss Laska







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Symphonie's Checkmate   Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG   
Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SeptiemeCiel Play The Game   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleur De Lys Of The Iland



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symphonie's Checkmate



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holweit's Monsieur Youppi







Group 5 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   36
Group 3rd   
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   32
BPIG    Simvol Goda Paris Hilton   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shareco Parfum de Vanille   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linandy's Supernova



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mini's Chance Of Mia



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch House Of Hounds Narnia



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
La Perle Rare Damon



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Benjac Rose En Bouton



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Depasquiet Sherry Lady







Group 6 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 4th   
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   16
BPIG   
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Just Forme Dho Valtess



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Loveboby Jupiter le Grand



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 3rd    Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection   Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 4th   
James Bond des Picardiers
  Berger Picard   31
BPIG    Bagatelle Race To The Moon   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Love Song For Joliflo du Chemin des Korrigans   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Louxor J Adore Daouphars



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Instinct's You Win My Love



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Milas Lord Athena



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Famous Lola du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Granduc Merrymoon Athena Sun



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:06:09 AM