Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, March 6, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Ligita Zake
Bichon Frise  
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 273 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ligita Zake
Newfoundland  
GCh Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ligita Zake
Irish Terrier  
Takala Trails Darcy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ligita Zake
Havanese  
Nikalaus CinnabarMM
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ligita Zake
Bearded Collie  
Ch Rallentando Rhyme








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   63
Group 2nd   
Camalire Got2 GetU N2 My Life
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 3rd   
Bernardo De Sinkovic
  Spanish Water Dog   37
Group 4th   
Ch RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target
  Weimaraner   35
BPIG    Kitsana's Wire To Wire   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Camalire Got2 GetU N2 My Life
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunterspride By Design Farook



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Camalire Got2 GetU N2 My Life



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Stronghold Cedarbrae Tothemoon



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vallance Ariel Illusion



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Morgun's Wynter Diamond Edition



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elcazador's Beyond Belief



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Illusion Is Real



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toldin's Easy Rider Oliver



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Ligita Zake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
Icatcher Caught In Rough Seas
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd    Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker   Harrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Briarlane's Picante OSheehan
  Beagle   16
BPIG   
Tyrconnell's One For The Road
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McKaden Time After Time
  Whippet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Briarlane's Picante OSheehan



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryn'm Janna Rose



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icatcher Caught In Rough Seas







Group 3 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   37
Group 3rd    Quail Run's Walk Off Home Run   Boxer   31
Group 4th   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   29
BPIG    Pheasant Hollow N Mephisto's Don't Mess With The Dress   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bayberns Velvet Rain   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quail Run's Walk Off Home Run



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Mtn's Better Than Chocolate



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bolt Action Von Lordsnladies



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sancha's Ultraviolet







Group 4 - Markku Kipina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Alpine's Ring Of Fire
  American Staffordshire Terrier   20
BPIG   
Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mysticgold's Full Of Fire
  Border Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alpine's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysticgold's Catching Fire



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Saucydog's Blazing Comet



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy Foxy V Smooth Martini



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Olive



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Markku Kipina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brevette Bringing Up Baby   Papillon   50
Group 2nd    Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   46
Group 3rd   
Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   27
Group 4th    Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret   Silky Terrier   24
BPIG    Brevette Bringing Up Baby   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikalaus CinnabarMM
  Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Brevette Bringing Up Baby   Papillon   0
Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diablotin's Girl Gone Wild



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bliss's Pumchin Spiced Latte



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brevette Bringing Up Baby



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret



Judge: Markku Kipina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - Ligita Zake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   29
Group 2nd    Lemoges I Hear A Symphony   Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 3rd   
Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   17
BPIG   
Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Mere De Dragons   French Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McGregors' Who's Your Mama



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Le Nain Adorable Empress Maria



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges I Hear A Symphony



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Ligita Zake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd    Aquila's Against The Wind   Australian Cattle Dog   27
Group 4th   
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   26
BPIG    Aquila's Against The Wind   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shadagrace Under My Spell
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aquila's Against The Wind



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaizen's Contessa Carlita



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cardross Celtic Prince



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Conspirito Mosaic Fiesta Punch



Judge: Ligita Zake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By