Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, August 8, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
Points: 229 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Bullmastiff  
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog   Loehr's Island Royal Flush
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier   Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jomardi's Moonstruck   Spaniel (American Cocker)   48
Group 2nd    Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   47
Group 3rd   
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   42
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   41
BPIG    Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lealee's Twilight Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Charltons Charlotte   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kermodei's Gentle Mis'Kusa



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bit O'Gold Good To Go



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jomardi's Moonstruck



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
BPIG    Westknock Take Me To Breakfast   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coso's Coastal Celebration   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Sakura



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westknock Take Me To Breakfast







Group 3 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   34
Group 4th   
Albionspitz Zephyr
  Eurasier   31
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legendale Asher Of Goldgrove   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Swisskiss Take A Lil Ride With Me   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swisskiss Take A Lil Ride With Me



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismet's Black Onyx



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Mtn's Better Than Chocolate



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Ultraviolet



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - John Palmer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miss Cassandra   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus I Wish I Had A Bentley



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeaJay Sadie Stealing My Heart



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Casper Of Paperman



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rusalka's Jasmine



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mackanme Without A Doubt



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   37
Group 2nd    Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch   Maltese   27
Group 3rd    Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP   Miniature Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   25
BPIG    MistyTrails N'Paradise Reddi Will'n N'Able   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Red Hot Hope And A Dream   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windmist Win For Dan Star Kom



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemoges White Angelica



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - John Palmer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew
  Keeshond   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   22
Group 4th    Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   21
BPIG    Sealegends Forget Me Knot   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Sealegends Forget Me Knot   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Purejoy's Sonata Allegro



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Delphinium's Travel'n Man



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sealegends Forget Me Knot





Group 7 - John Palmer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 4th   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loehr's Island Royal Flush   Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winjammers Lasting Impression



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Judge: John Palmer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By