Pacific Kennel Club
Friday, July 22, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Beauceron  
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
Points: 263 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Tibetan Spaniel  
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   43
Group 2nd   Ch Shilo's Going The Extra Mile   Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 4th   
Ch RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target
  Weimaraner   32
BPIG   
Malhaven Ice On The Side
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shilo's Going The Extra Mile



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Scarlaw's Finny Son Of Guinny



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shanz At Ed Southern Belle



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Clumon Ragin Cajun at Breakaway



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ranzfel Ricochet To Andsome



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Shauna McLauchlan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   61
Group 2nd    Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh INF JP Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   58
Group 4th   Ch Red Hawk's Qadira Wafiqa   Saluki   51
BPIG    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bead Victory Will Be Quick MS



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sunrise-Xo Snap Dragon MW



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Red Hawk's Qadira Wafiqa



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sailaway Pagani Huayra







Group 3 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   44
Group 3rd   Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning   Siberian Husky   41
Group 4th    Cedar Hills Movado   Schnauzer (Standard)   38
BPIG    BTrue's Order In The Court @Strongbrew   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ursa Major's Sparkling Solitaire



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Kickstart My Heart



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mihi's Causing Hearts To Throb



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Priderock Saddle Up For R3



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Watch Joy Of The Highseas



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarmagic St Elmo's Fire



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cedar Hills Movado



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG    Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Red Rock Acapella



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hion Alley Oop



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   37
Group 4th   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   27
BPIG    Radiant Star's Aurora Borealis   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Radiant Star's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SalidaDelSol's Jazz Havadahl



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mollydear's Tristan



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   23
Group 3rd    Lenbullan Prospero Pietro   Bulldog   17
Group 4th    Sionnach's Rusted Kannon   Shiba Inu   13
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manoir Is Heavens Purejoy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lenbullan Prospero Pietro



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Artistry Exquisit Graydon Girl



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   13
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rosewood's Galileo



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eagleisle Pila Fiasol



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coedwig's Blue Baloo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:44:03 PM