Pacific Kennel Club
Thursday, July 21, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time
Points: 233 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Beauceron  
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Coton De Tulear   Coton Field Mon Etoile Nova








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Scarlaw's Finny Son Of Guinny
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
Group 4th    Clumon Ragin Cajun at Breakaway   Spaniel (Clumber)   26
BPIG    Auburnmist Ascension   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Shilo's Going The Extra Mile



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Scarlaw's Finny Son Of Guinny



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shanz At Ed Southern Belle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Clumon Ragin Cajun at Breakaway



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andsome Lesismor



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BeauBijou's Magnus
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   50
Group 2nd   Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy   Afghan Hound   41
Group 3rd   GCh Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 4th    Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   36
BPIG    Kaskazini Rosemary's Amadika At Kipanga   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Woldorf's Bewitched SW



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Magnus



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lightspeed Capricorn's The One



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sailaway Pagani Huayra







Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   39
Group 3rd   Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning   Siberian Husky   36
Group 4th   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   33
BPIG    2Infinity Special Weapons And Tactics   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkstone's Kickstart My Heart



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mihi's Causing Hearts To Throb



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Priderock Saddle Up For R3



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Watch Joy Of The Highseas



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarmagic St Elmo's Fire



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Steinhaus Master Of The Hunt



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG   Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   34
Group 3rd   GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   33
Group 4th   GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear   Pomeranian   23
BPIG    Coton Field Mon Etoile Nova   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Radiant Star's Princess Selena



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SalidaDelSol Havadahl



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mollydear's Tristan



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caillets Blast From The Past



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   23
Group 3rd    Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   17
Group 4th    Continental's Asian Delight   Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bristol's Is There Something I Should Know



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Continental's Asian Delight



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na





Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   11
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rosewood's Galileo



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eagleisle Pila Fiasol



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coedwig's Blue Baloo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:02:25 PM