Northern Alberta Canine Association
Sunday, June 5, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Bull Terrier   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
Points: 506 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Last Action Hero








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    80
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   79
Group 3rd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   American Cocker Spaniel   66
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Clumber Spaniel   46
BPIG   
Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Clumber Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Wittersham's Ole' To Summerland



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Rosebud Joey



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clussexx Pretty In Pink







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   38
Group 3rd    Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback    36
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    35
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pandoradox Diva Sings Tosca



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not Wet Paint MWP



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Ralph Scoggins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler    112
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   102
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    96
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper
  Samoyed   86
BPIG    Unicornhill Last Action Hero   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Satikahonshus Codeofhonor Cva



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Prairiehome's Favorite Son



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Baywood Crown Jewel



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MeadowParks Angel Of Hope



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Unicornhill Last Action Hero



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    58
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    49
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    44
BPIG    Rootn Pin Up Girl From Stonewall   Bull Terrier    N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brea's Blast From The Past



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broshko Breeders Oliver Twist



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nederes Jungle Princess At TR



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bumblebeary's Aint Stomping Me



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Flores's Graceful Soul Malandra



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leman Thalie



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona







Group 5 - Elaine Mathis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   80
Group 2nd   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Brussels Griffon   78
Group 3rd   
Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese    77
Group 4th   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    72
BPIG   
Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picasso's Love Song



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh Picasso's Midnight Sun



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dixie Acres Prestwick Murphy



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oakrose Xena Warrior Princess



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch La Isla's Jessie James



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Spoildrotten Scruffy's Austin







Group 6 - Lamar Mathis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fluffette's Encore At Kenningway
  Bichon Frise    65
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    64
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   62
Group 4th   
Majekin Intrepid Tebow
  Schipperke   55
BPIG    Timberfox's Time Will Tell   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fluffette's Encore At Kenningway



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
MacKendrick Wil'thing At LNSTR



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaoyang Brings It Home



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TillaRox Victory Is Mine



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Onnalee Kelmar Jinn



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Majekin Intrepid Tebow



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Impressive Choice



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 4th   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd    32
BPIG    Zesta Cafe Mocha   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Atim's Cartouche At Riesling



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nobler's Rave On



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By