Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, June 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 516 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Golden Retriever  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Pomeranian    Oakrose Tai-Pan








Group 1 - Lamar Mathis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   81
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    66
Group 3rd   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  American Cocker Spaniel   65
Group 4th   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   45
BPIG   
Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Clumber Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Ralph Scoggins

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Wittersham's Ole' To Summerland



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bryden's Anything Goes



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Elaine Mathis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   28
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taxvalpar Red Baron



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pandoradox Diva Sings Tosca



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Houndstounge



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    113
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   104
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    97
Group 4th   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   91
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Daykeyne So Sexy It Sizzles



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Lamar Mathis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bendegeit's Pretty As A Peach



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baywood Crown Jewel



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalbear's Way Out East



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    71
Group 2nd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    70
Group 3rd   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    57
Group 4th   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    53
BPIG    Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brea's Blast From The Past



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broshko Breeders Oliver Twist



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bullover's How The West Was Won



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Noralta Wild Goose Chase



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wheatnbrook's Mighty Griffin



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Leman Thalie



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    71
Group 2nd   Ch Oakrose Xena Warrior Princess   Pomeranian    68
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   64
Group 4th   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Toy Poodle   63
BPIG    Oakrose Tai-Pan   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picasso's Love Song



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh Picasso's Midnight Sun



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Broomhall's Rosetta



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oakrose Xena Warrior Princess



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch La Isla's Jessie James



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yorkhouse Heirloom Lace







Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    61
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   60
Group 3rd   Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble   Shih Tzu   55
Group 4th   
Ch Fluffette's Encore At Kenningway
  Bichon Frise    51
BPIG    Timberfox's Time Will Tell   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fluffette's Encore At Kenningway



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Suzies World Class Zacharias



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaoyang Brings It Home



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Step Lav Vanyusha Mefodievich



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TillaRox Victory Is Mine



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topiary Arden



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Impressive Choice



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sidekick's Marinos Villa Roma
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    61
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   56
Group 4th   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
BPIG   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sidekick's Marinos Villa Roma



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Nobler's Rave On



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By