Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, June 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 516 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Pomeranian    Oakrose Tai-Pan








Group 1 - Lamar Mathis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   81
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    66
Group 3rd   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   65
Group 4th   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   45
BPIG   
Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bryden's Anything Goes





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Elaine Mathis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   28
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taxvalpar Red Baron





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pandoradox Diva Sings Tosca








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Houndstounge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    113
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   104
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    97
Group 4th   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   91
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Daykeyne So Sexy It Sizzles





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bendegeit's Pretty As A Peach





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baywood Crown Jewel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalbear's Way Out East





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailRunner







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    71
Group 2nd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    70
Group 3rd   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    57
Group 4th   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    53
BPIG    Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brea's Blast From The Past





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Broshko Breeders Oliver Twist





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas








Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Noralta Wild Goose Chase





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wheatnbrook's Mighty Griffin





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    71
Group 2nd   Ch Oakrose Xena Warrior Princess   Pomeranian    68
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   64
Group 4th   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Poodle (Toy)   63
BPIG    Oakrose Tai-Pan   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picasso's Love Song





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh Picasso's Midnight Sun





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Broomhall's Rosetta





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oakrose Xena Warrior Princess





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch La Isla's Jessie James





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yorkhouse Heirloom Lace







Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    61
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   60
Group 3rd   Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble   Shih Tzu   55
Group 4th   
Ch Fluffette's Encore At Kenningway
  Bichon Frise    51
BPIG    Timberfox's Time Will Tell   Shiba Inu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Suzies World Class Zacharias





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaoyang Brings It Home





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Step Lav Vanyusha Mefodievich





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TillaRox Victory Is Mine





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topiary Arden





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Impressive Choice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sidekick's Marinos Villa Roma
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    61
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
BPIG   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sidekick's Marinos Villa Roma





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Nobler's Rave On





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 03:55:42 PM