Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, June 3, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Mathis
Golden Retriever  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Points: 448 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Mathis
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Mathis
Smooth Fox Terrier  
InStyle's Last Hero Standing








Group 1 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Gordon Setter   62
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    61
Group 4th   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   English Springer Spaniel   60
BPIG    Sombra's Just My Style   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch BSB Cocker King Of Hearts



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mallardsway Keep On Truckin'



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wittersham's Ole' To Summerland



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sevenoaks Fire And Ice



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Eagertrieves Just Imagine



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   35
Group 3rd    Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback    33
Group 4th    Dreamwindz Eye Run Man   Whippet   32
BPIG    Dreamwindz Eye Run Man   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gwencalon's Macaroon



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Fire On Rosehill



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not Wet Paint MWP



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Houndstounge



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dreamwindz Eye Run Man







Group 3 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    109
Group 2nd   
Baywood Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog    99
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   96
Group 4th   
Ch Samson's Full Throttle
  Boxer    90
BPIG    Darkar Echo Valley Footprint   Akita    N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Darkar Echo Valley Footprint



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Samson's Full Throttle



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Saul's Prairie Mohican V Blklbl



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Crown Jewel



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MeadowParks Angel Of Hope



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Elaine Mathis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    53
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   52
Group 3rd   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier    47
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier    46
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Black Watch Sound Off



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy Foxy III Beaugart Xpress



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wheatnbrook's Holy Terrier



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flores's Graceful Soul Malandra



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    68
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    55
Group 3rd   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    52
Group 4th   
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class
  Havanese   46
BPIG   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Picasso's Love Song



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh Picasso's Midnight Sun



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Libelle's Dark Matter



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakrose Xena Warrior Princess



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valcopy Shivaree At Tayfield



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yorkhouse Heirloom Lace







Group 6 - Elaine Mathis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    41
Group 4th   Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble   Shih Tzu   40
BPIG    Seransil's Island Splendour   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fluffette's Encore At Kenningway



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Suzies World Class Zacharias



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaoyang Brings It Home



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Jambullie Silence des Agneaux



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TillaRox Victory Is Mine



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topiary Arden



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandon's Impressive Choice



Judge: Elaine Mathis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd    54
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    29
BPIG   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nobler's Rave On



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sawyer Of Big Rock Pons



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By