Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, June 4, 2011 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, HT, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft




Novice A - Michelle Armitage
 
Mokobreeze Spellbound
 Rottweiler  Tracey Rodd/Eugene Piotrowski 99.0
 
Dawnaquinn Kate Kaslan
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Elaine Munson 97.0
 
Seda's Sweet Arcus Clouds
 Havanese  Kim Johnstone 95.0
 
Coventry's Merlin's Surprise
 Dalmatian  Cindy Maloney 92.0
 
Ch Royal Future JP Jast As I Am
 Doberman Pinscher  Deb Romans 88.0
 
Marbrook Let It Rock
 Rottweiler  Julia Taylor 88.0
 
Ch Eltin's Truth Hot Off The Pres
 Setter (Irish)  Jennifer Saunders-Blades 86.0
 
Tumbleweed Meandering Cactus
 Border Terrier  Megan McGovern 86.0
 
Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee
 Retriever (Golden)  Susan Whipps 86.0
 
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
 Chow Chow  Lori & Scott Meadows 83.0
 
Talamar The Jakester
 Shetland Sheepdog  Charlotte Caine 83.0




Novice B - Michelle Armitage
 
Ch Dalaussie's Spider's Phoenix
 Australian Cattle Dog  Gerri Quinn-Kucy 100.0
 
Paevalley's Bring On The Rain
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mickey Weyenberg 99.0
 
Topiary Uptown Girl
 Poodle (Standard)  William Climie 99.0
 
GCh Uneeda Heavens On Fire
 Collie (Smooth)  Linda Feldvari 98.0
 
Baywood's What's It Teya
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 95.0
 
Keypoint's Supernatural
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Jeanine Smith 92.0
 
Tricker's Written In Stone
 Boxer  Christine Tricker 91.0
 
Ch Snowventure Spiritofthe Knight
 Alaskan Malamute  Susan Gingerich 91.0
 
Ashemburg's Legendofthedeepblu
 Rottweiler  Deanna & Eric Armsworthy 91.0
 
Saucydog's Magic Moment
 Cairn Terrier  Ilean Danby 90.0
 
Avantide De La Grande Ille
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Tamara Champagne 90.0
 
Ch Kelticfox's Daddy's Wee Lass
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Kerri Van Eaton 88.0
 
Ch Alias Can We Talk
 Poodle (Standard)  Marlene Parish 71.0




Advanced A - Gail Carroll
 
Highlines Final Conflict
 Great Dane  Dale Beaven 99.0
 
Synecdocke's Symphony Allegro
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Marilee Irwin 98.0
 
Ch Caitland Vanilla Ice
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 97.0
 
Bluetrix Henry Over N Under
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Nancy & Keith Briggeman 92.0
 
Ch Jaspar's Lady In Red V Sharinway
 Doberman Pinscher  Guylaine Champigny 89.0
 
Richmore An Affair To Remember
 Great Dane  Grete Fuchs 88.0
 
Majekin Gust Of Winds
 Schipperke  Gail Kamitomo 87.0
 
Ch Skerryvore Dalbeattie Gray
 Cairn Terrier  Margaret Pringle 86.0
 
Onyxgold's Black Magic
 Rottweiler  Teresa Bissonnette 86.0




Advanced B - Gail Carroll
 
Ch Baywood's Kosmic Rain
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 100.0
 
OTCh Dalaussie's Walkin Proud
 Australian Cattle Dog  Brandy Fraser 100.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Frozen Asset
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 100.0
 
Willowrose Legend To The Tango
 Retriever (Labrador)  Celine Calahoo 100.0
 
Ch Withensea Johnny Thunder
 Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Lindy Wiebe 100.0
 
Summer Tyme
 Border Collie  Sandra Wall 99.0
 
Tenfours Knight Of Kaos K
 German Shepherd Dog  Christina Feldvari & Linda Feldvari 98.0
 
Baywood Nero Of Glen Etive
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Linda Miller 98.0
 
Ch Hawkridge Flower Power
 Bouvier des Flandres  Tina Clifford 97.0
 
Ch Uneeda Colour Me Bad
 Collie (Smooth)  Linda Feldvari 97.0
 
Morgana's Ignited
 Doberman Pinscher  Tamara Champagne 97.0
 
Hamaara's Sameea Late Surprise
 Pomeranian  Reehana Schroeder 96.0
 
Kiltic Daynakn The Big Picture
 Great Dane  Shelly & Clint Zimmerman 96.0
 
Ch Teranessa's Starring Nemo
 Papillon  William Climie 96.0
 
Ch Kimelle Jave Jive At Topiary
 Poodle (Standard)  William Climie 95.0
 
Ch OTCh Marron's Magic Touch
 Papillon  John Seaborn 95.0
 
Ch Adonis' My Firefly Summer
 Great Dane  Barbara Dalton 85.0
 
Leith High Society At Avonlea
 Shetland Sheepdog  Brenda & Rob Skanes 76.0




Excellent A - Gail Carroll
 
Ch Gratia's Dancing Shadow
 Shetland Sheepdog  Debbie Pollhaus 99.0
 
Alevique First And Last Cineli
 Doberman Pinscher  Elizabeth Van Husen 89.0
 
Ch Kavon's Double Or Nothing
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathleen Conway 78.0




Excellent B - Gail Carroll
 
Ch Ashemburg's Frozen Asset
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 100.0
 
Ch Withensea Johnny Thunder
 Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Lindy Wiebe 99.0
 
Summer Tyme
 Border Collie  Sandra Wall 98.0
 
Silverwood's Elegantly KLAD
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Kelly Ladouceur 98.0
 
OTCh Sourmugs Hershey Kissn Bandito
 Chihuahua (Short Coat)  Christina Feldvari & Linda Feldvari 98.0
 
Ch Teranessa's Starring Nemo
 Papillon  William Climie 98.0
 
Sourmugs El Conquistador Pepe
 Chihuahua (Long Coat)  Christina Feldvari 97.0
 
Ch Kimelle Jave Jive At Topiary
 Poodle (Standard)  William Climie 97.0
 
Baywood Rendezvous At Cutwater
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 97.0
 
OTCh Two To Tango De L'Heureux
 Briard  Avis Pool 89.0
 
Baywood Iona Of Glen Etive
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Linda Miller 79.0
 
Wyndham's Water Wizard
 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  Karen Douglass 79.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 20th of October 2017 05:15:26 AM