Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 23, 2017 - Show #1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedence Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pekingese   Diaquiris Walk Of Fame








Group 1 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Darby's Road To Utopia   Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   22
Group 3rd   
Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG   Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Simply Elegant



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darby's Road To Utopia



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ace (FIN)   Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   18
Group 4th   
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   17
BPIG    Unicornhill Such A Prude   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anscha-Happy Tail's You Don't Know Jack



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ravalleses West Side Story



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel







Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unicornhill Such A Prude







Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 2nd    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
BPIG    Rexroth's Dirty Martini   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunderally's Poker Face



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Dirty Martini



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion







Group 5 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri   Pekingese   13
Group 3rd   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   12
Group 4th    Gingery's Totally Awesome   Chinese Crested   9
BPIG    Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gingery's Totally Awesome



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coodeefoo I Need A Daiquiri



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   17
Group 3rd    Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or   French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   12
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Light My Fire   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muirs Justin Case Echojack   Bulldog   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stirling's Chadklier Alexandra



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Farfignoogle's Hopes N Dreams



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eltorro's Imperiale Tresor D'Or



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Rules Don't Apply





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   GCh Natterjack The Scotsman   Bearded Collie   12
Group 4th    Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle   Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG    Stonehaven Grandgables Game On   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moonshadows Shawnee   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle







Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Breal-Jogra's Oakley V Selig Haus



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By