Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Monday, December 28, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh Summerford’s What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Havanese  
GCh Ashstone's Atria
Points: 322 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  
Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Chow Chow   Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Ch Esrohollow Hey There Delilah & Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) GCh Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   62
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   51
BPIG   
Leaside's Ricochet
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Honadore's Riley Of Alta   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Honadore Diamonds On Her Timepiece   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Honadore's Twelveth Princess   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-6-3-1)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

Best Puppy In Breed
Astartes Honky Tonk Woman

Select Dog
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Bitch: (0-6-3-1)
Astartes Honky Tonk Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Klassy Chassis
2nd Rovers Kay T Aqua
3rd Neigenuveaux's Kiss This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rover Kall Me Rigby

Open Bitch Class
1st Astartes Honky Tonk Woman
2nd Nappyroots Fara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante

Open Dog Class
1st Luckiamute Lagotto Andante



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-3)
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-3)
Leaside's Ricochet

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Ricochet

Select Dog
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Select Bitch
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-3)
Leaside's Ricochet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Ricochet

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sepia Summer Morning Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duenorth Flare For Spring

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Duenorth Flare For Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth Flare For Spring

Select Dog
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Blazingstar Northern Gannet

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Northern Gannet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Duenorth Flare For Spring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Flare For Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Grayvalley's Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Up And Coming Padawan


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Grayvalley's Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Honadore Mariner's Golden Bolt

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Maplelane's Front Page News

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's Living The Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Honadore Mariner's Golden Bolt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Honadore's Twelveth Princess

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Maktawae Ride N Shotgun

Best Puppy In Breed
Maktawae Ride N Shotgun

Select Dog
GCh Stonemeadow's Sofa King Clean

Select Bitch
GCh Devonsleigh It Takes A Village


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Honadore's Caden Of Alta

Reserve Winners Dog
Bralex's Son Of A Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bralex's Son Of A Gun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honadore's Caden Of Alta

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Honadore's Riley Of Alta


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Maktawae Ride N Shotgun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore City Lights

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Ride N Shotgun
2nd Honadore City Lights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt

Best Puppy In Breed
Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt

Reserve Winners Dog
Kalmegess Strength And Honour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kalmegess Strength And Honour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Canadian's Ally To Kalmegess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Proclaim Preciously Precocious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Proclaim Preciously Precocious

Best Puppy In Breed
Proclaim Preciously Precocious


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Calypso's Travels North To Nonnies


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Proclaim Preciously Precocious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Special Blend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Proclaim Preciously Precocious
2nd Nonnies Special Blend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Busch's Princess Of Wales

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ourdreams Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ourdreams Show Me The Money

Open Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Show Me The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oakpoint's It's Showtime

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint's It's Showtime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Oakpoint's It's Showtime

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's It's Showtime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   36
Group 2nd   Ch Laislinn Perfect Pour O Stella   Irish Wolfhound   35
Group 3rd    Witsend Bruach Queen Mab   Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 4th   
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
BPIG    Clandara's Pure Poetry   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fanta's Summer Fling   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Brace In Group    Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Brace In Group    Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tokabout F N Xlnt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remeseb's King Zircon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Remeseb's King Zircon

Open Dog Class
1st Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Remeseb's Royal Jade

Open Bitch Class
1st Remeseb's Royal Jade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly

Select Bitch
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Witsend Bruach Queen Mab



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Witsend Bruach Queen Mab

Open Bitch Class
1st Witsend Bruach Queen Mab


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icycold Thirdmate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Icycold Third Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Third Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Icycold Thirdmate

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Icycold Thirdmate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Icycold Third Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Icycold Third Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Laislinn Perfect Pour O Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Select Bitch
Ch Jumping For Joy At Curiann


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Arctic Reign

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Reign

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Arctic Reign

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Fling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
Clandara's Pure Poetry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Chances Are

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Clandara's Pure Poetry

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Pure Poetry

Select Bitch
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
McCartney's Shared Belief

Reserve Winners Dog
Lyrical's Silver Surfer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Shared Belief

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyrical's Silver Surfer
2nd Jetstream Forgetmenot Magnum


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Clandara's Pure Poetry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream Sierra Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Pure Poetry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doonabrig Epic McCartney

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Soliloquy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Sierra Mist

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Starcatcher Gemini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   51
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   44
Group 3rd   
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   41
Group 4th   
Ch Cupar's Golden Ticket
  Great Dane   40
BPIG    Genome's Caviar Dreams   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Because I Can   Samoyed   0
Best Brace In Group   
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Brace In Group    Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bearfactz Dream The Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearfactz Dream The Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bearfactz Dream The Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearfactz Dream The Legend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Goin' Rogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mimmenuk's Arctic Blast

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Goin' Rogue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mimmenuk's Arctic Blast

Open Dog Class
1st Mimmenuk's Arctic Blast


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ironpride's Goin' Rogue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Goin' Rogue

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Last One Standing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit The Emperor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenspirit The Emperor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Harmony Alexandrite

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanquish's The It Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Genome's Caviar Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genome's Caviar Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vanquish's The It Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish's The It Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Select Dog
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Naku's Believe It Or Not


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GCh Cupar's Golden Ticket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Dantrydanes Sophies Last Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Hubba Bubba Blue

Select Dog
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Dantrydanes Sophies Last Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haven OnTheHarbour O Bosworth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haven OnTheHarbour O Bosworth

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Sophies Last Dance

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Dory Found Nemo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Woolmarsh Versailles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Ice Breaker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Summerford's What Ever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belouro's Viana

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lunanova's Chilko Freestone


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
NorthSky's Esther Ann

Reserve Winners Bitch
Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st NorthSky's Esther Ann

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind
2nd Lunanova's Gem Of Silverspring

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BigBay For Sentimental Reasons


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bourbon Vom Prachtig

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bliss Vom Prachtig

Open Bitch Class
1st Bourbon Vom Prachtig
2nd Bliss Vom Prachtig


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-6-0-0)
Nerthus The Mighty Quinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nerthus Turtle Dove

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-0)
Nerthus The Mighty Quinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Nerthus Good Vibrations


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-0)
Nerthus The Mighty Quinn

Open Dog Class
1st Nerthus The Mighty Quinn


Winners Bitch: (1-6-0-0)
Nerthus Turtle Dove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Good Vibrations

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Good Vibrations
2nd Nerthus Sweet Child Of Mine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Turtle Dove

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Toni Von Heron
2nd Nerthus Kamea Konani
3rd Nerthus Anela Moani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Fortune Game

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Hanky Panky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Fortune Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's In The Game

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Fortune Game
2nd Vanderbilt's In The Game

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Because I Can


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   24
Group 3rd   Ch Blythfell Mathilde   West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
BPIG    Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cedarhill Andromeda
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarhill Turn Back Time


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cedarhill Andromeda


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cedarhill Turn Back Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huntaway Lilly Of Lindesfarne

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarhill Turn Back Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Gwenddydd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scotch Broom Chimneysweep

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

Best Puppy In Breed
Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Scotch Broom Chimneysweep

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scotch Broom Chimneysweep


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn
2nd Cairwick Aisleen Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Sweet Pursuit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Sweet Deal On


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion's Sweet Deal On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silvercastle Elegance N Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silvercastle Elegance N Motion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercastle It's Now Or Never

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle It's Now Or Never

Open Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Elegance N Motion

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's League Of Her Own

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waverleyglen's Miss Kate
2nd Mariner's League Of Her Own

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Urney Brae Clady Pride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Blythfell Mathilde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek

Select Dog
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Blythfell Catriona

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasha's Olala Lulu

Open Bitch Class
1st Blythfell Catriona
2nd Tasha's Olala Lulu

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forcefield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
BPIG   
Ch SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diaquiris Burberry Brit
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-6-4-1)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Best Of Winners: (3-6-4-1)
Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

Select Dog
Ch Banner Gambler

Select Bitch
Ch Ruler's Grace The Highlands


Winners Dog: (3-6-4-1)
Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa

Reserve Winners Dog
Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummers Mull Of Kyntire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa


Winners Bitch: (3-6-4-1)
Ruler's Mist On The Heather

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau
2nd Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Mist On The Heather
2nd Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Little Rascal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh SassyTails Material Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Regale's First Promise

Open Bitch Class
1st Regale's First Promise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Somershire The Girluwishuhad



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Somershire The Girluwishuhad

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Somershire The Girluwishuhad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Best Puppy In Breed
Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightfire's Better Than Ever


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Better Than Ever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akarana Angelica

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Select Dog
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Reserve Winners Dog
Chillwack's Victor D'ares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Open Dog Class
1st Chillwack's Victor D'ares

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Akarana Angelica

Open Bitch Class
1st Akarana Angelica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Tinyprints Fifth Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Tinybear's Black Sapphire

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinybear's Black Sapphire


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Ohso Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Tinybear's Black Sapphire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Black Sapphire

Open Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Bt Stocking Stuffer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Sangria Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Jimary's Billy Bob

Open Dog Class
1st Jimary's Billy Bob


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Sweet Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Storm Of The Century

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Rejoice Rejoice



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Oz's Storm Of The Century

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhaven Outa Heaven's Hands

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Rejoice Rejoice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yorkhaven Outa Heaven's Hands

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Storm Of The Century
2nd Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   37
Group 2nd   
Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   26
Group 4th   Ch Mi-Pao's Red Maxim   Chow Chow   24
BPIG   
Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador   Chow Chow   0
Best Brace In Group    Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit   Bichon Frise   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Starlit's Secret Affair   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starlit's Secret Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit

Select Dog
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Aldar's Singing Summers Songs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Pelee's Queen Of Halloween

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Maxim


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Snapshots Don't Spill The Beans




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Rockydell Cloak And Dagger With Homewood

Best Puppy In Breed
Xentique Quasaring

Select Dog
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Xentique Quasaring

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Tiger Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Dirty Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Select Dog
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Madan's Driven From Within

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madan's Driven By Style

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Madan's Driven From Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Madan's Driven From Within


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Madan's Driven From Within

Open Dog Class
1st Madan's Driven From Within


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-6-0-0)
Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's Pretty In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Shente's Hey Babe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hey Babe
2nd Colwick High Class Sass

Open Bitch Class
1st Shente's Dreaming Of Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   57
Group 3rd    Grandgables Ice Ice Baby   Shetland Sheepdog   49
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   39
BPIG    Grandgables Ice Ice Baby   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blueharvest Burnhaven Mystique   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Esrohollow Hey There Delilah   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Ramblin Gamblin Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kirrabilli's Fire Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Charjan RedSails In The Sunset


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravenmasque Arika D'Bergique

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Select Dog
Ch Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Chantryile Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Heart Of Gold
2nd Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Bugatti

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Bugatti


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bellaclan Bugatti

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Bugatti



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys

Select Bitch
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Burnhaven Blue Nyla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookdale Windsong Fascination

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Burnhaven Blue Nyla
2nd Burnhaven Livingwater Blklite

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Windsong Fascination

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Rich Enchantment

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Burnhaven Mystique


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Thistlebrae The Highwayman

Reserve Winners Dog
Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Phoenix Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae The Highwayman


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Timberline's Jax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline's Jordanna

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Timberline's Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's Jax

Select Dog
Ch Dark Night Campos


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Timberline's Jax

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellwigg's Start Your Engines

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Timberline's Jax

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Start Your Engines


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Timberline's Jordanna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonoma's Time Keeper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Jordanna

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Time Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadland Shay Dee Sound Academy

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

Select Dog
Ch Wistwin Equinox

Select Bitch
GCh Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-1)
Shadland Shay Dee Sound Academy

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadland Shay Dee Sound Academy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-1)
Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greendor's Chalcedony

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Exotica

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Chalcedony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me
2nd Tabarka's Red Solo Cup

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ice Ice Baby

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ravenscourt Greendor Alliance
2nd Bradshaw Cermel Sweet Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Best Puppy In Breed
Eyespy's Fratt Boy

Select Dog
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Yasashiikuma Diamonds R Furever

Reserve Winners Dog
Eyespy's Fratt Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eyespy's Fratt Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Diamonds R Furever


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st White Raven Hurricane Hazel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Open Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Femme Fatale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 12:22:14 AM