Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 6, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 451 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Shetland Sheepdog  GCh Strattonhill French Design
Points: 398
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Pomeranian  
GCh Arwins Tease Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Chinese Shar-Pei   Tuck 'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Papillon  
Ch Paradisewing's Black Pearl








Group 1 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   53
Group 4th   Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley   Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
BPIG    Malhaven Reckless Abandon   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kove Tricep Kidnap Sandy Claws   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Koping Get The Party Started   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wulymut's Jelly Tot



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairielight Kaboom



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trusask's Walk This Way



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eskuissel Skillful Maquin



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ramblewood All The Right Moves



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   46
Group 3rd    Telford's Super Fantastico   Beagle   45
Group 4th   GCh Lynallan Never Gets The Blues   Whippet   41
BPIG   
Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars   Finnish Spitz   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telford's Super Fantastico



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Elance Mosaic At Elista



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Era Of Avatar FS Legends



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Star Kissed



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Tarntuck Tommy Tee



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Namaqua Park Out Of Africa



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lynallan Never Gets The Blues







Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   115
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   96
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   84
Group 4th   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   81
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nanook's Fire Dancer   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TyOhni's Sanekats Weylyn



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wathaman's Adventurous Affair



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steinhaus V Consort Ruffian



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Daydream Kissing Sixth Gear
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   23
BPIG   
Peppermint Tory's Secret
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Krisma's Iconic Idol   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Distaff She's All That   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nosehill's Asha



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous Remember Striker's Zoe



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cairnisle Runs With Wolves



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boldheart's Bend The Rules



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haigis Winters Clo Dubh



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleanntan Something Special Comin At Ya



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Daydream Kissing Sixth Gear



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's
  Pomeranian   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   45
Group 4th   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   32
BPIG   
GCh Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Shizuka
  Japanese Chin   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Midori's Centerfold



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Grace N Glamour







Group 6 - Harto Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   47
Group 3rd    Beaumonde's Lady Annabell   French Bulldog   46
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   40
BPIG    Beaumonde's Lady Annabell   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tuck 'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Two Ton Teddy
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bromley Rock's Silvermist



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Two Ton Teddy



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Milo's Cotton Eyed Joe



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Beaumonde's Lady Annabell



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumpet's Set Fire To The Rain



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosebell's Power Play



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's You Cant Catch Me At Meadowpark



Judge: Harto Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew





Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Strattonhill French Design   Shetland Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund   40
Group 4th   Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess   Bearded Collie   30
BPIG    Buaidh-Motlikru Let It Bee   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mystksand Missundaztood V Maxcell   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Casselcreek East Coast Swing



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asynior's Dare To Impress



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rainycreek Resplendence



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahill Skye At Teddybearzoo



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Design



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By