Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Friday, April 28, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 28
Saturday, April 29
Saturday, April 29 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 1 & 3)
Sunday, April 30
Sunday, April 30 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Bulldog   Delenclos Mighty Samson
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Fortune Cookie








Group 1 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit
  Barbet   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 3rd    Artizoe Keeley's People Watching   Setter (English)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   26
BPIG    Kalshan's Golden Girl   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jasmaya Clara   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberblac's Wild Heart Soaring



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Miron Big Bear



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's People Watching



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gilni's Merry Poppins My Star



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream Hi's RSVP Only



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Camkota Stand By Me



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th    Jantar Dreams Perchance   Borzoi   11
BPIG    Mountinridge's Cordelia   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Born To Turn Heads   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jantar Dreams Perchance



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountinridge's Cordelia



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandbeauty Lune Noir Hades



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Templar Bringin' Sexxxy Back







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   39
Group 3rd    Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   36
Group 4th    Alpenspirit Story Of My Life   Bernese Mountain Dog   32
BPIG    Alpenspirit Story Of My Life   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Fortune Cookie   Samoyed   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Alpenspirit Story Of My Life



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HaltonHill's Charmed One



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kimlan's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sarahjoy's Notorious
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd    Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire   Airedale Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Debessiere Sweet Thunderstorm   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
BPIG    Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameroon Black Aurum



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sarahjoy's Notorious



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symphonie's Shake It Off



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debessiere Sweet Thunderstorm



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   26
Group 3rd    Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   24
BPIG   
Ch Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lionking American Sniper   Pekingese   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mister Freeze du Secret des Dieux



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maplewood's Ring Leader



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Showtime



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Qvin Black Super Stars







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 2nd    Delenclos Mighty Samson   Bulldog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th    United's Divinity at RSVP   Chow Chow   14
BPIG    Delenclos Mighty Samson   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Abellio Fougue Et Exception   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belletruffe Toby Jazz Dancer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delenclos Mighty Samson



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch United's Divinity at RSVP



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belcourt Rave Review



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elan's White Dove



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd   Ch Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th    Olde Bays Pony Up   Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG    Sirius Star's Opus Izar Superbinome Francnord   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Olde Bays Pony Up



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dovmar By Design



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spike du Mont-Granit







Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instinct Diamond Dust



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taiaut Lucy In The Sky



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triple H Moonlight Interlude



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:46:09 PM