Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Sunday, April 30, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 28
Saturday, April 29
Saturday, April 29 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 1 & 3)
Sunday, April 30
Sunday, April 30 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Anik Primeau
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Anik Primeau
Bernese Mountain Dog   Alpenspirit Story Of My Life
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Anik Primeau
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit
  Barbet   37
Group 4th   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
BPIG    Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia   Barbet   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De Lombardie Prayer In Wind



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberblac's Wild Heart Soaring



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Miron Big Bear



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's People Watching



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream Hi's RSVP Only



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camkota Phenomenon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   16
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
BPIG    Jadis Rebel Heart   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Born To Turn Heads   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bassetarium Platinum Blonde



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandbeauty Lune Noir Hades



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Templar Bringin' Sexxxy Back







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 4th   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   30
BPIG    Alpenspirit Story Of My Life   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikita Aurore Boreale   Samoyed   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alpenspirit Story Of My Life



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HaltonHill's Charmed One



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Montmart's Ours Zeus V Ludvig



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Vanderbilt's Promise The Moon



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Snowmist's Ugotta Lead The Way







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keepsake's Shopaholic
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Sarahjoy's Notorious
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 3rd   
Cameroon Black Aurum
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Kalua Dabsquoui Foxy Khaleesi   Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG   
Keepsake's Shopaholic
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SeptiemeCiel Cool Whip   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Foxy Khaleesi



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameroon Black Aurum



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarahjoy's Notorious







Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debessiere Mizuki Sunrock



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keepsake's Shopaholic







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid
  Coton De Tulear   30
Group 4th    Havadahl Stella   Havanese   25
BPIG   
Ch Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamant Magik de Cavalierdas   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nu Poils Eevie The Dark Shadow



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Qvin Black Super Stars







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 2nd   Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell   Keeshond   23
Group 3rd    Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo   Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 4th    Elan's White Dove   Poodle (Standard)   19
BPIG    Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Guiligan Pagaille de Valter   Schipperke   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belletruffe Toby Jazz Dancer



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delenclos Mighty Samson



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Golden Years



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glow Heavenly Joy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elan's White Dove







Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 3rd    Laureate Indomitable   Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 4th    Taiaut's Tuxedo   Collie (Smooth)   31
BPIG    Laureate Indomitable   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Jolifilo Crimsontide



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dovmar By Design



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Instinct Diamond Dust



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Renegade Black Diamond



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Taiaut's Tuxedo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bagatelle Moonlight Drive



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Laureate Indomitable



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triple H Moonlight Interlude



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:26:57 PM